Grove City College                                     2/14/2014 - 20:13PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:00.54  2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
         Pool: P 1:02.60  2/17/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
 Invitational: I 1:02.60  2/17/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 1:02.04  3/8/2008  Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
     PAC Meet: M 1:02.60  2/17/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 1:08.22  2/17/2012 Julie Cook, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:08.22  2/17/2012 Julie Cook, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   1:06.73  2/15/2013 Kaley Hess, Grove City
                 1:01.80  ACUT
                 1:04.51  Q-13
                 1:06.08  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hess, Kaley      SR Grove City        1:06.93    1:05.98CBCUT    20  
                 30.41      1:05.98 (35.57)
  2 Tower, Samantha  FR Westminster       1:07.50    1:07.00C        17  
                 31.82      1:07.00 (35.18)
  3 Pietropola, Mia  FR Behrend           1:08.44    1:08.34         16  
                 33.33      1:08.34 (35.01)
  4 Frollo, Marissa  FR Saint Vincent     1:09.25    1:09.34         15  
                 31.96      1:09.34 (37.38)
  5 Morrow, Mikayla  FR Westminster       1:11.27    1:10.34         14  
                 33.32      1:10.34 (37.02)
  6 Peace, Sara      SO Westminster       1:09.55    1:10.51         13  
                 33.18      1:10.51 (37.33)
  7 Leyens, Emeline  FR W&J               1:10.03    1:11.05         12  
                 32.72      1:11.05 (38.33)
  8 Lankinen, Elina  FR Chatham           1:10.97    1:11.18         11  
                 33.39      1:11.18 (37.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Boburka, Kristi  JR Saint Vincent     1:12.31    1:12.19          9  
                 33.37      1:12.19 (38.82)
 10 Baker, Marina    JR Bethany           1:12.38    1:12.22          7  
                 33.57      1:12.22 (38.65)
 11 Wummer, Margot   SR W&J               1:12.42    1:12.23          6  
                 33.80      1:12.23 (38.43)
 12 Meesuk, Ashley   SO Grove City        1:12.77    1:12.40          5  
                 34.74      1:12.40 (37.66)
 13 Gallant, Molly   FR Grove City        1:12.65    1:12.76          4  
                 34.05      1:12.76 (38.71)
 14 Nero, Ashley     FR Penn St. Altoona  1:13.19    1:12.86          3  
                 34.15      1:12.86 (38.71)
 15 Schrider, There  FR Chatham           1:13.56    1:12.87          2  
                 34.40      1:12.87 (38.47)
 16 O'Connor, Ann    FR W&J               1:13.64    1:13.36          1  
                 34.71      1:13.36 (38.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mrozinski, Sydn  FR Penn St. Altoona J1:13.64                   
                 34.15      1:13.64 (39.49)
 18 Onufer, Anita    FR Saint Vincent     1:13.87                   
                 34.24      1:13.87 (39.63)
 19 Coogan, Molly    SR Franciscan        1:14.43                   
                 34.61      1:14.43 (39.82)
 20 Ruffner, Molly   JR Saint Vincent     1:15.41                   
                 35.83      1:15.41 (39.58)
 21 Beeler, Johnna   FR Saint Vincent     1:17.11                   
                 36.88      1:17.11 (40.23)
 22 Prior, Moira     FR Cabrini           1:17.21                   
                 36.04      1:17.21 (41.17)
 23 Kalinoski, Meag  FR Cabrini           1:21.68                   
                 38.97      1:21.68 (42.71)
 24 Boyd, Jessica    FR Penn St. Altoona  1:24.22                   
                 40.40      1:24.22 (43.82)
 25 Sponsler, Devan  FR Penn St. Altoona  1:24.89                   
                 40.32      1:24.89 (44.57)
 26 Antenucci, Mari  FR Bethany           1:26.85                   
                 41.56      1:26.85 (45.29)
 27 Kelly, Allie     JR Franciscan        1:27.57                   
                 40.69      1:27.57 (46.88)
 28 Frederick, Alex  SO Chatham           1:32.69                   
                 44.08      1:32.69 (48.61)
 29 Watt-Morse, Mar  SO Chatham           1:45.85                   
                 50.47      1:45.85 (55.38)
 -- Walker, Tabitha  FR Grove City        1:19.94         X         
                 37.65      1:19.94 (42.29)
 -- Burrows, Lauren  JR Grove City        1:11.39         X         
                 33.66      1:11.39 (37.73)
 -- Waddell, Emilee  FR Westminster       1:20.53         X         
                 37.55      1:20.53 (42.98)
 -- Wendelschaefer,  FR Grove City        1:13.94         X         
                 34.90      1:13.94 (39.04)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Grove City College                471   2. Westminster College               449
  3. Saint Vincent College             321   4. Washington & Jefferson College    194
  5. Chatham University                136   6. Bethany College                   112
  7. Penn State Behrend                 95   8. Cabrini College                    85
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     68  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     53
 11. Penn State Altoona                 47