Grove City College                                     2/14/2014 - 20:38PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 53.46  3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon
         Pool: P 57.42  2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
 Invitational: I 57.42  2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 57.42  2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 57.42  2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 59.96  2/15/2013 MaryEllen Spooner, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 59.96  2/15/2013 MaryEllen Spooner, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   58.36  2/15/2013 Lauren Cassano, Grove City
                 54.66  ACUT
                 56.13  Q-13
                 57.85  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cassano, Lauren  JR Grove City          58.24      57.60CBCUT    20  
                 28.03        57.60 (29.57)
  2 Rozick, Marina   JR Westminster         59.54      58.67C        17  
                 28.65        58.67 (30.02)
  3 Reott, Kelsey    SO Westminster         59.29      59.03C        16  
                 28.58        59.03 (30.45)
  4 VanDyke, Madiso  FR Grove City          59.81      59.42C        15  
                 28.76        59.42 (30.66)
  5 Smrekar, Jess    JR Saint Vincent     1:00.72    1:00.12         14  
                 28.95      1:00.12 (31.17)
  6 Lima, Charlotte  JR W&J               1:00.95    1:00.71         13  
                 29.48      1:00.71 (31.23)
  7 Prager, Elizabe  FR Pitt-Bradford     1:00.58    1:01.06         12  
                 29.64      1:01.06 (31.42)
  8 Whisel, Carrie   SR Westminster       1:01.46    1:01.19         11  
                 29.74      1:01.19 (31.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Marshall, Nicol  FR Franciscan        1:01.53    1:01.38          9  
                 29.14      1:01.38 (32.24)
 10 O'Connor, Rosem  SR W&J               1:01.56    1:01.90          7  
                 29.79      1:01.90 (32.11)
 11 Murphy, Rachel   SO W&J               1:01.73    1:01.98          6  
                 30.48      1:01.98 (31.50)
 12 Peduto, Anita    FR Westminster       1:02.73    1:02.44          5  
                 30.92      1:02.44 (31.52)
 13 Griffith, Morga  FR Cabrini           1:02.46    1:03.43          4  
                 30.35      1:03.43 (33.08)
 14 Pyles, Alexi     SO Bethany           1:04.85    1:04.08          3  
                 31.26      1:04.08 (32.82)
 15 Claybrooks, Car  SR Saint Vincent     1:04.48    1:04.39          2  
                 30.90      1:04.39 (33.49)
 16 Toth, Wehonna    SO Pitt-Bradford     1:07.40    1:06.50          1  
                 31.67      1:06.50 (34.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Widmeyer, Leah   FR Bethany           1:07.77                   
                 32.71      1:07.77 (35.06)
 18 Dempsey, Caitli  SR Saint Vincent     1:08.75                   
                 32.86      1:08.75 (35.89)
 19 Burland, Melani  SO Penn St. Altoona  1:09.27                   
                 32.20      1:09.27 (37.07)
 20 Webster, Christ  SO Saint Vincent     1:09.71                   
                 34.05      1:09.71 (35.66)
 21 Pack, Nicole     SO Bethany           1:13.15                   
                 36.22      1:13.15 (36.93)
 22 Henderson, Autu  FR Penn St. Altoona  1:14.26                   
                 35.98      1:14.26 (38.28)
 23 Shaffer, Annie   FR Cabrini           1:15.99                   
                 36.48      1:15.99 (39.51)
 24 Rankin, Kellie   SO Franciscan        1:16.05                   
                 36.91      1:16.05 (39.14)
 25 LaPosta, Kaylee  SO Chatham           1:17.70                   
                 37.92      1:17.70 (39.78)
 26 DeLeonibus, Liz  FR Cabrini           1:19.82                   
                 38.64      1:19.82 (41.18)
 27 DeZort, Catheri  SR Pitt-Bradford     1:27.74                   
                 41.97      1:27.74 (45.77)
 28 Crone, Hannah    SR Pitt-Bradford     1:38.36                   
                 49.09      1:38.36 (49.27)
 29 Watt-Morse, Mar  SO Chatham           1:51.19                   
                 53.90      1:51.19 (57.29)
 -- Waszyn, Sarah    JR Westminster       1:08.23         X         
                 33.32      1:08.23 (34.91)
 -- Gibbons, Paige   SR Saint Vincent     1:09.55         X         
                 33.82      1:09.55 (35.73)
 -- Nosal, Sarah     SR Grove City        1:06.74         X         
                 32.16      1:06.74 (34.58)
 -- Jones, Katelyn   FR Westminster       1:08.43         X         
                 33.31      1:08.43 (35.12)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Grove City College                506   2. Westminster College               498
  3. Saint Vincent College             337   4. Washington & Jefferson College    220
  5. Chatham University                136   6. Bethany College                   115
  7. Penn State Behrend                 95   8. Cabrini College                    89
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     77  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     66
 11. Penn State Altoona                 47