Grove City College                                     2/14/2014 - 21:21PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 7:18.15  3/23/2012 Williams
                          S Thompson, L Todhunter, C Geller, C Wilson
         Pool: P 7:41.41  1/22/2011 Denison University
                          Swanson, Wangstad, Bradford, Callen
 Invitational: I 7:43.53  2/20/2010 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer
     PAC Open: * 7:28.67  3/22/2013 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, M Bilko, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
     PAC Meet: M 7:43.53  2/20/2010 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer
    AMCC Open: C 8:15.48  2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          R Ragen, H MacManus, A Lawrence, K Van Epps
    AMCC Meet: @ 8:15.48  2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          R Ragen, H MacManus, A Lawrence, K Van Epps
 '13 Champion:   7:43.83  2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          M Bilko, K Reed, V Baker, J Ryan
                 7:38.49  Q-13
                 7:42.29  BCUT
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'               7:43.57    7:42.23IBCUT    40  
     1) Smith, Megan FR               2) Jank, Abby FR                
     3) Baker, Tori JR                4) Bilko, Megan SO              
                 27.50        56.47 (56.47)
      1:26.40 (1:26.40)   1:56.69 (1:56.69)
        2:22.44 (25.75)     2:52.01 (55.32)
      3:22.47 (1:25.78)   3:53.02 (1:56.33)
        4:19.15 (26.13)     4:47.82 (54.80)
      5:18.63 (1:25.61)   5:49.96 (1:56.94)
        6:15.58 (25.62)     6:44.40 (54.44)
      7:13.80 (1:23.84)   7:42.23 (1:52.27)
  2 Westminster  'A'              7:59.12    7:56.88C        34  
     1) Tillie, Anne FR               2) Erdley, Erin SR              
     3) Wyland, Ashley JR             4) Reott, Kelsey SO             
                 27.73        57.63 (57.63)
      1:28.81 (1:28.81)   1:59.62 (1:59.62)
        2:26.24 (26.62)     2:56.26 (56.64)
      3:27.78 (1:28.16)   3:59.38 (1:59.76)
        4:25.88 (26.50)     4:56.49 (57.11)
      5:27.91 (1:28.53)   5:59.25 (1:59.87)
        6:25.18 (25.93)     6:54.79 (55.54)
      7:25.80 (1:26.55)   7:56.88 (1:57.63)
  3 Saint Vincent  'A'            8:00.38    8:04.45C        32  
     1) Taylor, Alyssa SR             2) Ferraco, Alexis JR           
     3) Claybrooks, Carolyn SR        4) Robbins, Sarah JR            
                 27.11        57.25 (57.25)
      1:28.68 (1:28.68)   1:59.79 (1:59.79)
        2:27.04 (27.25)     2:58.01 (58.22)
      3:30.09 (1:30.30)   4:02.01 (2:02.22)
        4:29.35 (27.34)     5:00.84 (58.83)
      5:33.95 (1:31.94)   6:05.89 (2:03.88)
        6:31.90 (26.01)     7:01.87 (55.98)
      7:33.26 (1:27.37)   8:04.45 (1:58.56)
  4 W&J  'A'                      8:19.39    8:13.21C        30  
     1) Sweitzer, Jessica JR          2) Matuszewski, Jenny SO        
     3) O'Connor, Rosemarie SR        4) Travers, Laura FR            
                 27.61        57.56 (57.56)
      1:28.72 (1:28.72)   1:59.69 (1:59.69)
        2:27.29 (27.60)     2:58.10 (58.41)
      3:31.14 (1:31.45)   4:04.01 (2:04.32)
        4:31.77 (27.76)     5:03.27 (59.26)
      5:35.87 (1:31.86)   6:08.51 (2:04.50)
        6:35.85 (27.34)     7:07.10 (58.59)
      7:40.00 (1:31.49)   8:13.21 (2:04.70)
  5 Bethany  'A'                  8:25.23    8:20.69         28  
     1) Baker, Marina JR              2) Jacobs, Taylor SO            
     3) Pray, Christine FR            4) Pyles, Alexi SO              
                 27.28        57.90 (57.90)
      1:29.91 (1:29.91)   2:02.71 (2:02.71)
        2:31.05 (28.34)   3:03.09 (1:00.38)
      3:36.30 (1:33.59)   4:09.60 (2:06.89)
        4:38.50 (28.90)   5:10.45 (1:00.85)
      5:42.90 (1:33.30)   6:15.40 (2:05.80)
        6:43.97 (28.57)   7:15.57 (1:00.17)
      7:48.46 (1:33.06)   8:20.69 (2:05.29)
  6 Chatham  'A'                  9:08.18    8:35.48         26  
     1) Lotz, Hillary JR              2) Rectenwald, Alexis SO        
     3) Foulkrod, Ashley FR           4) Carrigan, Paige SR           
                 28.09        59.36 (59.36)
      1:31.61 (1:31.61)   2:03.38 (2:03.38)
        2:31.88 (28.50)     3:03.23 (59.85)
      3:35.48 (1:32.10)   4:08.23 (2:04.85)
        4:38.23 (30.00)   5:11.16 (1:02.93)
      5:45.30 (1:37.07)   6:20.17 (2:11.94)
        6:50.90 (30.73)   7:25.52 (1:05.35)
      8:00.64 (1:40.47)   8:35.48 (2:15.31)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  8:55.02    8:40.00         24  
     1) Smith, Bre SR                 2) Stein, Allie FR              
     3) Phillips, Elyse SR            4) Melchiorre, Christina FR     
                 30.08    1:01.86 (1:01.86)
      1:34.73 (1:34.73)   2:08.34 (2:08.34)
        2:38.95 (30.61)   3:12.62 (1:04.28)
      3:48.11 (1:39.77)   4:23.17 (2:14.83)
        4:52.14 (28.97)   5:25.45 (1:02.28)
      6:00.77 (1:37.60)   6:35.60 (2:12.43)
        7:03.33 (27.73)     7:35.15 (59.55)
      8:08.34 (1:32.74)   8:40.00 (2:04.40)
  8 Franciscan  'A'               9:09.09    8:43.45         22  
     1) Coogan, Molly SR              2) Vunovich, Aimee SO           
     3) Marshall, Nicole FR           4) Giuliani, Maria JR           
                 29.97    1:03.70 (1:03.70)
      1:39.49 (1:39.49)   2:16.57 (2:16.57)
        2:46.95 (30.38)   3:20.98 (1:04.41)
      3:56.74 (1:40.17)   4:32.88 (2:16.31)
        4:59.94 (27.06)     5:30.87 (57.99)
      6:03.69 (1:30.81)   6:36.81 (2:03.93)
        7:04.78 (27.97)     7:36.13 (59.32)
      8:09.34 (1:32.53)   8:43.45 (2:06.64)
  9 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            9:26.64    9:13.41         18  
     1) Prager, Elizabeth FR          2) Hannold, Jamie SR            
     3) Smith, Sam SR                 4) Toth, Wehonna SO             
                 28.34        59.03 (59.03)
      1:30.44 (1:30.44)   2:01.10 (2:01.10)
        2:35.44 (34.34)   3:14.67 (1:13.57)
      3:55.50 (1:54.40)   4:35.19 (2:34.09)
        5:05.55 (30.36)   5:40.74 (1:05.55)
      6:18.65 (1:43.46)   6:56.26 (2:21.07)
        7:26.35 (30.09)   8:00.46 (1:04.20)
      8:36.81 (1:40.55)   9:13.41 (2:17.15)
 10 Penn St. Altoona  'A'        10:06.95    9:41.02         14  
     1) LaMantia, Jillian FR          2) Sponsler, Devan FR           
     3) Boyd, Jessica FR              4) Lelko, Kelsy SO              
                 30.86    1:07.03 (1:07.03)
      1:45.99 (1:45.99)   2:23.59 (2:23.59)
        2:56.13 (32.54)   3:34.43 (1:10.84)
      4:14.44 (1:50.85)   4:53.55 (2:29.96)
        5:27.11 (33.56)   6:04.33 (1:10.78)
      6:42.93 (1:49.38)   7:21.88 (2:28.33)
        7:52.72 (30.84)   8:28.01 (1:06.13)
      9:04.44 (1:42.56)   9:41.02 (2:19.14)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Grove City College                546   2. Westminster College               532
  3. Saint Vincent College             369   4. Washington & Jefferson College    250
  5. Chatham University                162   6. Bethany College                   143
  7. Cabrini College                   113   8. Franciscan University of Steub     99
  9. Penn State Behrend                 95  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     84
 11. Penn State Altoona                 61