Grove City College                                     2/15/2014 - 18:39PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:56.23  3/15/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
         Pool: P 2:05.09  2/14/2009 Megan Mier, Westminster
 Invitational: I 2:05.09  2/14/2009 Megan Mier, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 2:05.09  2/14/2009 Megan Mier, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 2:05.09  2/14/2009 Megan Mier, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 2:11.17  12/7/2013 Elizabeth Prager, Pitt-Bradford
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:11.30  2/18/2012 MaryEllen Spooner, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   2:06.44  2/16/2013 Lauren Cassano, Grove City
                 1:58.26  ACUT
                 2:02.62  Q-13
                 2:05.94  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cassano, Lauren  JR Grove City        2:07.75    2:05.32CBCUT    20  
                 29.06      1:00.69 (31.63)
        1:32.66 (31.97)     2:05.32 (32.66)
  2 Erdley, Erin     SR Westminster       2:07.43    2:07.01C        17  
                 29.60      1:01.35 (31.75)
        1:33.87 (32.52)     2:07.01 (33.14)
  3 VanDyke, Madiso  FR Grove City        2:09.42    2:08.34C        16  
                 30.05      1:02.46 (32.41)
        1:35.45 (32.99)     2:08.34 (32.89)
  4 Reott, Kelsey    SO Westminster       2:09.33    2:08.58C        15  
                 29.96      1:02.04 (32.08)
        1:35.27 (33.23)     2:08.58 (33.31)
  5 Rozick, Marina   JR Westminster       2:11.12    2:10.17C        14  
                 30.24      1:02.53 (32.29)
        1:36.66 (34.13)     2:10.17 (33.51)
  6 Prager, Elizabe  FR Pitt-Bradford     2:10.78    2:10.50C        13  
                 30.18      1:02.67 (32.49)
        1:36.73 (34.06)     2:10.50 (33.77)
  7 Murphy, Rachel   SO W&J               2:11.05    2:11.34         12  
                 30.63      1:03.32 (32.69)
        1:37.18 (33.86)     2:11.34 (34.16)
  8 Lima, Charlotte  JR W&J               2:12.78    2:13.98         11  
                 30.58      1:03.77 (33.19)
        1:38.57 (34.80)     2:13.98 (35.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Peduto, Anita    FR Westminster       2:16.10    2:12.51          9  
                 31.72      1:05.53 (33.81)
        1:39.86 (34.33)     2:12.51 (32.65)
 10 Smrekar, Jess    JR Saint Vincent     2:14.03    2:12.59          7  
                 30.25      1:03.75 (33.50)
        1:38.43 (34.68)     2:12.59 (34.16)
 11 Marshall, Nicol  FR Franciscan        2:16.29    2:16.08          6  
                 30.07      1:03.86 (33.79)
        1:39.51 (35.65)     2:16.08 (36.57)
 12 O'Connor, Rosem  SR W&J               2:16.30    2:16.11          5  
                 31.68      1:05.54 (33.86)
        1:40.76 (35.22)     2:16.11 (35.35)
 13 Wheat, Bekah     FR Grove City        2:18.64    2:19.63          4  
                 32.38      1:08.28 (35.90)
        1:44.57 (36.29)     2:19.63 (35.06)
 14 Waddell, Beth    JR Westminster       2:17.12    2:22.35          3  
                 33.17      1:09.98 (36.81)
        1:46.40 (36.42)     2:22.35 (35.95)
 15 Widmeyer, Leah   FR Bethany           2:27.07    2:28.73          2  
                 34.20      1:11.35 (37.15)
        1:50.09 (38.74)     2:28.73 (38.64)
 16 Gretz, Amanda    FR Saint Vincent     2:26.93    2:28.85          1  
                 33.04      1:10.49 (37.45)
        1:49.71 (39.22)     2:28.85 (39.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Isaacson, Alex   SO Behrend           2:27.26                   
 18 Toth, Wehonna    SO Pitt-Bradford     2:29.90                   
 19 Dempsey, Caitli  SR Saint Vincent     2:30.68                   
 20 Lelko, Kelsy     SO Penn St. Altoona  2:32.13                   
 21 Webster, Christ  SO Saint Vincent     2:32.79                   
 22 Wagner, Sarah    FR Cabrini           2:34.12                   
 23 Shaffer, Annie   FR Cabrini           2:41.29                   
 24 DeLeonibus, Liz  FR Cabrini           2:48.62                   
 -- Baker, Darian    SO Westminster       2:19.63         X         
 -- Newcamp, Shelly  FR Grove City        2:33.54         X         
 -- Gibbons, Paige   SR Saint Vincent     2:31.61         X         
 -- Waszyn, Sarah    JR Westminster       2:29.64         X         
 -- Jones, Katelyn   FR Westminster       2:26.41         X         
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Westminster College               658   2. Grove City College                640
  3. Saint Vincent College             388   4. Washington & Jefferson College    285
  5. Chatham University                162   6. Bethany College                   159
  7. Cabrini College                   114   8. Franciscan University of Steub    105
  9. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     97  10. Penn State Behrend                 95
 11. Penn State Altoona                 61