Grove City College                                     2/15/2014 - 19:04PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 48.98  3/20/2010 Kendra Stern, Amherst
         Pool: P 51.47  2/18/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
 Invitational: I 51.47  2/18/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 50.93  3/23/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 51.47  2/18/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 53.63  12/4/2010 Rachael Ragen, PS Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 55.32  2/19/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   51.66  2/16/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
                 49.89  ACUT
                 51.52  Q-13
                 52.14  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baker, Tori      JR Grove City          53.34      52.85C        20  
                 25.53        52.85 (27.32)
  2 Frollo, Marissa  FR Saint Vincent       53.74      53.46C        17  
                 25.09        53.46 (28.37)
  3 Whisel, Carrie   SR Westminster         53.61      53.73@        16  
                 25.26        53.73 (28.47)
  4 Jank, Abby       FR Grove City          53.76      53.80@        15  
                 25.77        53.80 (28.03)
  5 Claybrooks, Car  SR Saint Vincent       54.20      53.94@        14  
                 26.04        53.94 (27.90)
  6 Pecora, Paige    JR Saint Vincent       54.26      54.19@        13  
                 25.94        54.19 (28.25)
  7 Sweitzer, Jessi  JR W&J                 54.81      54.30@        12  
                 26.07        54.30 (28.23)
  8 Ferraco, Alexis  JR Saint Vincent       54.96      54.85@        11  
                 26.50        54.85 (28.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Baker, Marina    JR Bethany             55.28      54.14@         9  
                 26.41        54.14 (27.73)
 10 Melchiorre, Chr  FR Cabrini             55.40      54.97@         7  
                 26.22        54.97 (28.75)
 11 Baglia, Janele   SR Grove City          55.01      55.35          6  
                 26.72        55.35 (28.63)
 12 Melnik, Amy      JR Grove City          55.37      55.38          5  
                 26.73        55.38 (28.65)
 13 Samoriski, Mega  JR Saint Vincent       55.90      56.13          4  
                 26.69        56.13 (29.44)
 14 Puskar, Melissa  SO Chatham             56.03      56.52          3  
                 27.15        56.52 (29.37)
 15 Gallant, Molly   FR Grove City          55.90      56.75          2  
                 26.70        56.75 (30.05)
 16 Griffith, Morga  FR Cabrini             56.30      58.51          1  
                 27.96        58.51 (30.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Pyles, Alexi     SO Bethany             56.87                   
 18 Travers, Laura   FR W&J                 56.90                   
 19 Giuliani, Maria  JR Franciscan          57.47                   
 20 Anderson, Melis  FR Saint Vincent       57.66                   
 21 Schrider, There  FR Chatham             58.24                   
 22 Burland, Melani  SO Penn St. Altoona    58.46                   
 23 Rosato, Lauren   SO Behrend             59.51                   
 24 Synan, Hallie    SO W&J                 59.74                   
 25 Prior, Moira     FR Cabrini           1:00.44                   
 26 Foulkrod, Ashle  FR Chatham           1:01.29                   
 27 Causgrove, Mary  FR Behrend           1:03.92                   
 28 LaMantia, Jilli  FR Penn St. Altoona  1:04.20                   
 29 Pack, Nicole     SO Bethany           1:04.23                   
 30 Frauen, Lindsay  SR Pitt-Bradford     1:04.37                   
 31 LaPosta, Kaylee  SO Chatham           1:04.69                   
 32 Henderson, Autu  FR Penn St. Altoona  1:04.77                   
 33 Kovacevic, Alex  FR W&J               1:05.17                   
 34 Frederick, Alex  SO Chatham           1:06.98                   
 35 Farley, Jennife  SO Penn St. Altoona  1:09.89                   
 36 DeLeonibus, Liz  FR Cabrini           1:10.42                   
 37 Hall, Julia      FR Franciscan        1:10.59                   
 38 Hannold, Jamie   SR Pitt-Bradford     1:10.87                   
 39 Routzahn, Jess   SO Pitt-Bradford     1:11.02                   
 40 Lippert, Jessie  SO Chatham           1:11.22                   
 41 Jordan, Tasha    SR Chatham           1:11.89                   
 42 DeZort, Catheri  SR Pitt-Bradford     1:14.97                   
 43 Tustin, Megan    JR Cabrini           1:24.35                   
 44 Crone, Hannah    SR Pitt-Bradford     1:24.40                   
 -- Funk, Elizabeth  JR Grove City          59.27         X         
 -- Nosal, Sarah     SR Grove City          58.23         X         
 -- Frank, Mary      FR Grove City                                  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Grove City College                688   2. Westminster College               674
  3. Saint Vincent College             447   4. Washington & Jefferson College    297
  5. Bethany College                   168   6. Chatham University                165
  7. Cabrini College                   122   8. Franciscan University of Steub    105
  9. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     97  10. Penn State Behrend                 95
 11. Penn State Altoona                 61