Grove City College                                     2/15/2014 - 19:28PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 2:12.83  3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
         Pool: P 2:18.02  2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
 Invitational: I 2:18.02  2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 2:15.86  3/24/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 2:18.02  2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 2:27.54  2/15/2014 Mia Pietropola, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:27.54  2/15/2014 Mia Pietropola, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   2:27.20  2/16/2013 Kaley Hess, Grove City
                 2:14.96  ACUT
                 2:19.68  Q-13
                 2:24.39  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Reed, Keegan     JR Grove City        2:29.22    2:27.43C        20  
                 33.98      1:11.82 (37.84)
        1:50.21 (38.39)     2:27.43 (37.22)
  2 Hess, Kaley      SR Grove City        2:32.50    2:27.46C        17  
                 32.79      1:09.02 (36.23)
        1:47.40 (38.38)     2:27.46 (40.06)
  3 Tower, Samantha  FR Westminster       2:29.46    2:28.29         16  
                 33.64      1:11.59 (37.95)
        1:50.13 (38.54)     2:28.29 (38.16)
  4 Pietropola, Mia  FR Behrend           2:27.54    2:28.38         15  
                 32.77      1:09.82 (37.05)
        1:48.93 (39.11)     2:28.38 (39.45)
  5 Smith, Megan     FR Grove City        2:28.10    2:28.54         14  
                 33.12      1:10.67 (37.55)
        1:49.47 (38.80)     2:28.54 (39.07)
  6 Peace, Sara      SO Westminster       2:30.15    2:29.83         13  
                 34.71      1:12.94 (38.23)
        1:50.66 (37.72)     2:29.83 (39.17)
  7 Morrow, Mikayla  FR Westminster       2:32.48    2:33.25         12  
                 33.60      1:11.98 (38.38)
        1:51.81 (39.83)     2:33.25 (41.44)
  8 Wummer, Margot   SR W&J               2:35.75    2:35.88         11  
                 33.57      1:12.71 (39.14)
        1:53.51 (40.80)     2:35.88 (42.37)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meesuk, Ashley   SO Grove City        2:36.04    2:34.15          9  
                 35.12      1:13.82 (38.70)
        1:53.71 (39.89)     2:34.15 (40.44)
 10 Lankinen, Elina  FR Chatham           2:35.89    2:37.86          7  
                 34.54      1:14.04 (39.50)
        1:56.04 (42.00)     2:37.86 (41.82)
 11 Boburka, Kristi  JR Saint Vincent     2:39.95    2:38.64          6  
                 34.88      1:14.81 (39.93)
        1:55.92 (41.11)     2:38.64 (42.72)
 12 Nero, Ashley     FR Penn St. Altoona  2:42.53    2:42.12          5  
                 36.13      1:17.01 (40.88)
        1:59.79 (42.78)     2:42.12 (42.33)
 13 O'Connor, Ann    FR W&J               2:40.41    2:43.02          4  
                 35.71      1:15.57 (39.86)
        1:59.48 (43.91)     2:43.02 (43.54)
 14 Ruffner, Molly   JR Saint Vincent     2:46.91    2:45.53          3  
                 35.80      1:16.80 (41.00)
        2:00.79 (43.99)     2:45.53 (44.74)
 15 Leyens, Emeline  FR W&J               2:43.98    2:47.23          2  
                 35.84      1:17.98 (42.14)
        2:02.12 (44.14)     2:47.23 (45.11)
 16 Coogan, Molly    SR Franciscan        2:47.90    2:49.11          1  
                 35.92      1:18.71 (42.79)
        2:04.08 (45.37)     2:49.11 (45.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Beeler, Johnna   FR Saint Vincent     2:48.48                   
 18 Prior, Moira     FR Cabrini           2:53.86                   
 19 Kalinoski, Meag  FR Cabrini           2:55.95                   
 20 Sponsler, Devan  FR Penn St. Altoona  2:58.27                   
 21 Boyd, Jessica    FR Penn St. Altoona  3:01.91                   
 22 Sebastian, Naom  FR Franciscan        3:02.48                   
 23 Antenucci, Mari  FR Bethany           3:03.71                   
 24 Badolato, Bella  FR Cabrini           3:06.39                   
 25 Watt-Morse, Mar  SO Chatham           3:41.50                   
 -- Wendelschaefer,  FR Grove City        2:38.87         X         
 -- Waddell, Emilee  FR Westminster       2:48.01         X         
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Grove City College                748   2. Westminster College               715
  3. Saint Vincent College             456   4. Washington & Jefferson College    314
  5. Chatham University                172   6. Bethany College                   168
  7. Cabrini College                   122   8. Penn State Behrend                110
  9. Franciscan University of Steub    106  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     97
 11. Penn State Altoona                 66