Grove City College                                     2/15/2014 - 19:35PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:57.79  3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
         Pool: P 2:02.75  2/16/2013 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
 Invitational: I 2:02.75  2/16/2013 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 2:02.31  3/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 2:02.75  2/16/2013 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 2:08.46  2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:08.46  2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
 '13 Champion:   2:02.75  2/16/2013 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
                 1:58.55  ACUT
                 2:03.01  Q-13
                 2:06.71  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baurle, Matthew  SO Westminster       2:05.37    2:04.11CBCUT    20  
                 27.96        59.24 (31.28)
        1:31.34 (32.10)     2:04.11 (32.77)
  2 Moog, Andy       JR Saint Vincent     2:09.62    2:07.11C        17  
                 29.08      1:01.32 (32.24)
        1:34.41 (33.09)     2:07.11 (32.70)
  3 Gabriele, Louis  SR Grove City        2:10.44    2:07.12C        16  
                 28.45      1:00.29 (31.84)
        1:33.71 (33.42)     2:07.12 (33.41)
  4 Dunigan, Kevin   SO W&J               2:11.35    2:09.74         15  
                 28.31      1:00.49 (32.18)
        1:34.74 (34.25)     2:09.74 (35.00)
  5 Fisher, Alexand  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:11.76    2:11.71         14  
                 28.55      1:01.67 (33.12)
        1:36.03 (34.36)     2:11.71 (35.68)
  6 Angelo, Samuel   FR Westminster       2:13.97    2:12.58         13  
                 29.78      1:02.71 (32.93)
        1:37.19 (34.48)     2:12.58 (35.39)
  7 Smale, Adam      SO Westminster       2:15.15    2:13.36         12  
                 30.14      1:04.14 (34.00)
        1:38.46 (34.32)     2:13.36 (34.90)
  8 Bergquist, Timo  SO Grove City        2:14.79    2:14.17         11  
                 29.93      1:04.60 (34.67)
        1:39.43 (34.83)     2:14.17 (34.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Collas, Jacob    FR Bethany           2:18.19    2:15.43          9  
                 32.11      1:07.00 (34.89)
        1:41.09 (34.09)     2:15.43 (34.34)
 10 Matteson, Eric   FR Behrend           2:17.49    2:16.10          7  
                 29.99      1:05.00 (35.01)
        1:40.98 (35.98)     2:16.10 (35.12)
 11 Romanko, Scott   SO Behrend           2:22.25    2:19.04          6  
                 30.06      1:05.03 (34.97)
        1:42.12 (37.09)     2:19.04 (36.92)
 12 Nguyen, Victor   FR Behrend           2:17.71    2:20.91          5  
                 30.86      1:06.08 (35.22)
        1:43.29 (37.21)     2:20.91 (37.62)
 13 Wagner, Garrett  JR Behrend           2:21.28    2:22.01          4  
                 31.43      1:07.07 (35.64)
        1:44.39 (37.32)     2:22.01 (37.62)
 14 Nappi, Ross      JR W&J               2:25.06    2:22.73          3  
                 30.76      1:06.78 (36.02)
        1:45.25 (38.47)     2:22.73 (37.48)
 15 Cattoni, Jeff    SO Pitt-Bradford     2:23.02    2:24.31          2  
                 30.80      1:07.55 (36.75)
        1:45.61 (38.06)     2:24.31 (38.70)
 16 Patton, Nick     SO Saint Vincent     2:24.38    2:24.48          1  
                 31.68      1:07.99 (36.31)
        1:46.51 (38.52)     2:24.48 (37.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Laman, Ulysses   JR W&J               2:26.29                   
 18 Deitch, Cameron  FR Bethany           2:31.07                   
 19 Ngo, Gerry       FR Saint Vincent     2:45.01                   
 20 Pataky, Adam     JR Penn St. Altoona  3:09.72                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Grove City College                651   2. Westminster College               615
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    425   4. Saint Vincent College             363
  5. Penn State Behrend                290   6. Penn State Altoona                209
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    149   8. Bethany College                   127
  9. Cabrini College                   105