Grove City College                                     2/15/2014 - 19:59PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:45.01  3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury
         Pool: P 1:50.92  12/4/2004 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State
 Invitational: I 1:52.04  2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:52.04  2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:52.04  2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:57.04  2/18/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:57.04  2/18/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   1:54.03  2/16/2013 Alan Nedley, Westminster
                 1:46.31  ACUT
                 1:50.33  Q-13
                 1:53.77  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kim, Jeremy      FR Grove City        1:55.13    1:53.10CBCUT    20  
                 26.00        54.54 (28.54)
        1:23.48 (28.94)     1:53.10 (29.62)
  2 Ligus, Zach      JR Saint Vincent     1:54.81    1:54.38C        17  
                 25.12        54.11 (28.99)
        1:23.92 (29.81)     1:54.38 (30.46)
  3 Satre, Benjamin  JR Grove City        1:56.75    1:54.91C        16  
                 25.85        54.72 (28.87)
        1:24.32 (29.60)     1:54.91 (30.59)
  4 Emili, Xander    FR Saint Vincent     1:55.23    1:55.42C        15  
                 25.76        55.43 (29.67)
        1:25.46 (30.03)     1:55.42 (29.96)
  5 Smith, Nicholas  JR Westminster       1:57.38    1:57.41         14  
                 27.04        56.78 (29.74)
        1:26.30 (29.52)     1:57.41 (31.11)
  6 Walker, Noah     SR Grove City        1:59.48    1:57.92         13  
                 26.41        56.13 (29.72)
        1:26.88 (30.75)     1:57.92 (31.04)
  7 Roth, Nick       FR Behrend           1:59.86    1:58.09         12  
                 26.85        56.64 (29.79)
        1:27.45 (30.81)     1:58.09 (30.64)
  8 Spurio, Joey     FR Westminster       1:59.66    2:02.48         11  
                 27.32        58.54 (31.22)
        1:29.43 (30.89)     2:02.48 (33.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nosbisch, Drew   FR Grove City        2:01.14    1:58.63          9  
                 25.91        56.51 (30.60)
        1:28.45 (31.94)     1:58.63 (30.18)
 10 Newman, Jimmy    SO Westminster       2:02.25    2:00.53          7  
                 26.58        56.66 (30.08)
        1:28.14 (31.48)     2:00.53 (32.39)
 11 Mitcheltree, Ry  JR Behrend           2:02.40    2:02.76          6  
                 27.95        59.18 (31.23)
        1:30.76 (31.58)     2:02.76 (32.00)
 12 Hoselton, Rando  FR Grove City        2:06.51    2:05.38          5  
                 27.90        59.17 (31.27)
        1:31.98 (32.81)     2:05.38 (33.40)
 13 Higgins, Collin  SO W&J               2:05.59    2:06.01          4  
                 26.84        58.71 (31.87)
        1:31.73 (33.02)     2:06.01 (34.28)
 14 Jones, Zachary   FR Penn St. Altoona  2:07.87    2:06.39          3  
                 28.10      1:00.07 (31.97)
        1:32.72 (32.65)     2:06.39 (33.67)
 15 Debone, Jimmy    JR Westminster       2:04.38    2:07.92          2  
                 27.87        59.53 (31.66)
        1:33.65 (34.12)     2:07.92 (34.27)
 16 Halpin, Keenan   SO Penn St. Altoona  2:10.30    2:13.15          1  
                 27.40      1:00.22 (32.82)
        1:35.72 (35.50)     2:13.15 (37.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McGrath, Ben     JR W&J               2:10.81                   
 18 Renwick, Alex    SO Pitt-Bradford     2:14.13                   
 19 Faix, Danny      FR Bethany           2:24.61                   
 20 Daly, Kyle       SO Westminster       2:25.48                   
 21 Cox, Matthew     SR Pitt-Bradford     2:31.70                   
 -- Marasco, Benjam  SO Grove City        2:11.64         X         
 -- Cratsa, Stephen  SO Grove City        2:06.56         X         
 -- Patton, Nick     SO Saint Vincent                               
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                  
 
  1. Grove City College                714   2. Westminster College               649
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    429   4. Saint Vincent College             395
  5. Penn State Behrend                308   6. Penn State Altoona                213
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    149   8. Bethany College                   127
  9. Cabrini College                   105