Grove City College                                     2/15/2014 - 21:15PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:21.28  3/23/2013 Emory
                          Rosenkranz, Larson, Wolber, Dobben
         Pool: P 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
 Invitational: I 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
     PAC Open: * 3:25.78  3/23/2013 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, T Baker, K. Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
     PAC Meet: M 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
    AMCC Open: C 3:43.29  2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:43.29  2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen
 '13 Champion:   3:30.06  2/16/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, T Baker, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 3:30.57  Q-13
                 3:31.50  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               3:43.01    3:30.78CBCUT    40  
     1) Cassano, Lauren JR            2) Baker, Tori JR               
     3) Jank, Abby FR                 4) Bilko, Megan SO              
                 25.67        52.75 (52.75)
        1:17.70 (24.95)     1:45.08 (52.33)
        2:10.14 (25.06)     2:38.36 (53.28)
        3:03.60 (25.24)     3:30.78 (52.42)
  2 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:50.20    3:35.69C        34  
     1) Claybrooks, Carolyn SR        2) Frollo, Marissa FR           
     3) Robbins, Sarah JR             4) Pecora, Paige JR             
                 26.30        54.49 (54.49)
        1:19.77 (25.28)     1:48.17 (53.68)
        2:13.59 (25.42)     2:41.82 (53.65)
        3:07.32 (25.50)     3:35.69 (53.87)
  3 Westminster  'A'              3:43.05    3:40.49C        32  
     1) Whisel, Carrie SR             2) Tillie, Anne FR              
     3) Wyland, Ashley JR             4) Reott, Kelsey SO             
                 26.01        54.86 (54.86)
        1:20.88 (26.02)     1:50.34 (55.48)
        2:16.38 (26.04)     2:45.93 (55.59)
        3:11.87 (25.94)     3:40.49 (54.56)
  4 W&J  'A'                      3:46.37    3:43.66         30  
     1) Lima, Charlotte JR            2) Travers, Laura FR            
     3) O'Connor, Rosemarie SR        4) Sweitzer, Jessica JR         
                 27.14        56.75 (56.75)
        1:22.62 (25.87)     1:52.98 (56.23)
        2:19.21 (26.23)     2:49.17 (56.19)
        3:15.03 (25.86)     3:43.66 (54.49)
  5 Chatham  'A'                  3:55.39    3:46.98         28  
     1) Rectenwald, Alexis SO         2) Schrider, Theresa FR         
     3) Lotz, Hillary JR              4) Puskar, Melissa SO           
                 27.66        57.32 (57.32)
        1:23.80 (26.48)     1:53.53 (56.21)
        2:20.74 (27.21)     2:50.54 (57.01)
        3:17.23 (26.69)     3:46.98 (56.44)
  6 Cabrini  'A'                  3:52.13    3:49.94         26  
     1) Griffith, Morgan FR           2) Good, Courtney SO            
     3) Smith, Bre SR                 4) Melchiorre, Christina FR     
                 27.42        57.38 (57.38)
        1:24.25 (26.87)     1:55.72 (58.34)
        2:22.64 (26.92)     2:54.00 (58.28)
        3:19.68 (25.68)     3:49.94 (55.94)
  7 Franciscan  'A'               3:55.71    3:56.93         24  
     1) Marshall, Nicole FR           2) Vunovich, Aimee SO           
     3) Coogan, Molly SR              4) Giuliani, Maria JR           
                 26.80        56.51 (56.51)
        1:25.50 (28.99)   1:58.45 (1:01.94)
        2:26.51 (28.06)   2:59.45 (1:01.00)
        3:26.71 (27.26)     3:56.93 (57.48)
  8 Bethany  'A'                  3:52.58    4:23.44         22  
     1) Pack, Nicole SO               2) Pray, Christine FR           
     3) Antenucci, Mariah FR          4) Woeckener, Katie SO          
                 30.65    1:04.25 (1:04.25)
        1:33.33 (29.08)   2:06.33 (1:02.08)
        2:36.55 (30.22)   3:12.50 (1:06.17)
        3:45.96 (33.46)   4:23.44 (1:10.94)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Behrend  'A'                  4:00.71    3:56.99         18  
     1) Pietropola, Mia FR            2) Rosato, Lauren SO            
     3) Daily, Meagan SO              4) Isaacson, Alex SO            
                 27.27        56.35 (56.35)
        1:24.26 (27.91)     1:55.52 (59.17)
        2:25.00 (29.48)   2:57.12 (1:01.60)
        3:25.48 (28.36)     3:56.99 (59.87)
 10 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            4:03.91    4:00.93         14  
     1) Toth, Wehonna SO              2) Frauen, Lindsay SR           
     3) Smith, Sam SR                 4) Prager, Elizabeth FR         
                 28.09        59.13 (59.13)
        1:27.73 (28.60)   2:02.19 (1:03.06)
        2:31.94 (29.75)   3:04.87 (1:02.68)
        3:31.97 (27.10)     4:00.93 (56.06)
 11 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         4:02.64    4:02.86         12  
     1) Mrozinski, Sydney FR          2) Henderson, Autumn FR         
     3) Burland, Melanie SO           4) Nero, Ashley FR              
                 28.70    1:00.91 (1:00.91)
        1:31.39 (30.48)   2:04.75 (1:03.84)
        2:32.23 (27.48)     3:03.97 (59.22)
        3:31.93 (27.96)     4:02.86 (58.89)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  4:23.38                   
     1) Badolato, Bella FR            2) Ciccariello, Lauren SR       
     3) Stein, Allie FR               4) Phillips, Elyse SR           
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            4:02.87                   
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin SR           2) Beeler, Johnna FR            
     3) Ruffner, Molly JR             4) Anderson, Melissa FR         
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            5:04.40                   
     1) Hannold, Jamie SR             2) DeZort, Catherine SR         
     3) Crone, Hannah SR              4) Routzahn, Jess SO            
 -- Franciscan  'B'               4:35.04                   
     1) Rankin, Kellie SO             2) Kelly, Allie JR              
     3) Hall, Julia FR                4) Sebastian, Naomi FR          
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Wheat, Bekah FR               2) Riesmeyer, Kristi FR         
     3) Meesuk, Ashley SO             4) Shimrock, Rachel SO          
 -- Westminster  'B'                                        
     1) Waddell, Beth JR              2) Wasilko, Suzanne JR          
     3) Webster, Raychel SR           4) Corcoran, Veronica JR        
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Grove City College                854   2. Westminster College               794
  3. Saint Vincent College             526   4. Washington & Jefferson College    407
  5. Chatham University                257   6. Bethany College                   203
  7. Cabrini College                   149   8. Franciscan University of Steub    142
  9. Penn State Behrend                128  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    111
 11. Penn State Altoona                 78