Grove City College                              2/13/2014 - 15:55PM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Saint Vincent  'A'                  1:39.71    1:38.91  
     1) Frollo, Marissa FR            2) Robbins, Sarah JR            
     3) Onufer, Anita FR              4) Claybrooks, Carolyn SR       
                 24.04        48.75 (24.71)
        1:13.49 (24.74)     1:38.91 (25.42)
  2 Grove City  'A'                     1:38.25    1:38.95  
     1) Baker, Tori JR                2) Hess, Kaley SR               
     3) Reed, Keegan JR               4) Cassano, Lauren JR           
                 24.81        49.53 (24.72)
        1:14.56 (25.03)     1:38.95 (24.39)
  3 Westminster  'A'                    1:39.94    1:39.14  
     1) Nice, Laura SR                2) Tillie, Anne FR              
     3) Wyland, Ashley JR             4) Reott, Kelsey SO             
                 25.38        50.25 (24.87)
        1:14.56 (24.31)     1:39.14 (24.58)
  4 Cabrini  'A'                        1:46.76    1:41.75  
     1) Good, Courtney SO             2) Smith, Bre SR                
     3) Griffith, Morgan FR           4) Melchiorre, Christina FR     
                 26.27        52.55 (26.28)
        1:17.16 (24.61)     1:41.75 (24.59)
  5 W&J  'A'                            1:44.08    1:41.84  
     1) Travers, Laura FR             2) Leyens, Emeline FR           
     3) Levenson, Zoe SR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica JR         
                 25.21        50.96 (25.75)
        1:17.11 (26.15)     1:41.84 (24.73)
  6 Chatham  'A'                        1:44.21    1:47.00  
     1) Schrider, Theresa FR          2) LaPosta, Kaylee SO           
     3) Lankinen, Elina FR            4) Puskar, Melissa SO           
                 26.69        55.59 (28.90)
        1:21.22 (25.63)     1:47.00 (25.78)
  7 Behrend  'A'                        1:52.72    1:48.59  
     1) Rosato, Lauren SO             2) Pietropola, Mia FR           
     3) Isaacson, Alex SO             4) Daily, Meagan SO             
                 27.98        53.50 (25.52)
        1:20.87 (27.37)     1:48.59 (27.72)
  8 Pitt-Bradford  'A'                  1:50.39    1:48.83  
     1) Prager, Elizabeth FR          2) Frauen, Lindsay SR           
     3) Smith, Sam SR                 4) Toth, Wehonna SO             
                 25.60        53.57 (27.97)
        1:21.86 (28.29)     1:48.83 (26.97)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Penn St. Altoona  'A'               1:56.16    1:50.24  
     1) Burland, Melanie SO           2) Henderson, Autumn FR         
     3) Mrozinski, Sydney FR          4) Nero, Ashley FR              
                 26.60        56.30 (29.70)
        1:23.66 (27.36)     1:50.24 (26.58)
 10 Bethany  'A'                        1:45.63    1:58.82  
     1) Ekaitis, Haley FR             2) Woeckener, Katie SO          
     3) Widmeyer, Leah FR             4) Pack, Nicole SO              
                 29.17      1:01.31 (32.14)
        1:28.74 (27.43)     1:58.82 (30.08)
 11 Franciscan  'A'                     1:50.03    2:02.24  
     1) Hall, Julia FR                2) Kelly, Allie JR              
     3) Rankin, Kellie SO             4) Sebastian, Naomi FR          
                 31.24      1:02.16 (30.92)
        1:31.64 (29.48)     2:02.24 (30.60)
 -- Westminster  'B'                    1:45.42    1:41.82  
     1) Pace, Sarah FR                2) Morrow, Mikayla FR           
     3) Mobley, Rebecca JR            4) Erdley, Erin SR              
                 26.04        51.60 (25.56)
        1:16.78 (25.18)     1:41.82 (25.04)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'                  1:44.18    1:45.81  
     1) Samoriski, Megan JR           2) Anderson, Melissa FR         
     3) Dempsey, Caitlin SR           4) Beeler, Johnna FR            
                 25.89        52.03 (26.14)
        1:18.78 (26.75)     1:45.81 (27.03)
 -- Chatham  'B'                        2:01.00    2:04.46  
     1) Foulkrod, Ashley FR           2) Frederick, Alexi SO          
     3) Jordan, Tasha SR              4) Lippert, Jessie SO           
                 28.86        59.06 (30.20)
        1:36.11 (37.05)     2:04.46 (28.35)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                        2:04.18    2:05.67  
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie FR         2) Tustin, Megan JR             
     3) Shaffer, Annie FR             4) Prior, Moira FR              
                 31.40      1:07.97 (36.57)
        1:38.50 (30.53)     2:05.67 (27.17)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                  2:14.80    2:16.52  
     1) DeZort, Catherine SR          2) Crone, Hannah SR             
     3) Routzahn, Jess SO             4) Hannold, Jamie SR            
                 34.18      1:12.44 (38.26)
        1:44.06 (31.62)     2:16.52 (32.46)
 -- Grove City  'B'                     1:42.12        DFS  
     1) Wheat, Bekah FR               2) Beckner, Liv JR              
     3) Riesmeyer, Kristi FR          4) VanDyke, Madison FR