Grove City College                              2/13/2014 - 15:55PM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Saint Vincent  'A'                  1:27.58    1:26.93  
     1) Ligus, Zach JR                2) Tran, Adam FR                
     3) Linebaugh, Matt SR            4) Sant, Allen SO               
                 21.53        43.69 (22.16)
        1:04.97 (21.28)     1:26.93 (21.96)
  2 Grove City  'A'                     1:27.18    1:27.77  
     1) Dehli, CP SR                  2) Blasdell, Joshua SO          
     3) Marino, Jacob FR              4) Dehli, Jordan SO             
                 21.79        44.76 (22.97)
        1:06.77 (22.01)     1:27.77 (21.00)
  3 W&J  'A'                            1:30.33    1:27.84  
     1) Ratliff, Christopher FR       2) Magdic, Mike JR              
     3) Dunigan, Kevin SO             4) Willison, Nicholas FR        
                 22.05        44.59 (22.54)
        1:06.41 (21.82)     1:27.84 (21.43)
  4 Penn St. Altoona  'A'               1:32.06    1:28.53  
     1) Porter, Benjamin SO           2) Halpin, Keenan SO            
     3) Fisher, Alexander SO          4) Huber, Kyle SO               
                 22.62        44.78 (22.16)
        1:06.55 (21.77)     1:28.53 (21.98)
  5 Westminster  'A'                    1:27.72    1:28.76  
     1) Angelo, Samuel FR             2) Taylor, Ryan SR              
     3) Karper, Austin SO             4) Pletz, Dan FR                
                 22.36        44.44 (22.08)
        1:06.93 (22.49)     1:28.76 (21.83)
  6 Pitt-Bradford  'A'                  1:33.24    1:31.31  
     1) Patterson, Matt SR            2) Cattoni, Jeff SO             
     3) France, Zack FR               4) Suntaxi, Felipe FR           
                 22.96        46.03 (23.07)
        1:09.28 (23.25)     1:31.31 (22.03)
  7 Behrend  'A'                        1:30.12    1:31.89  
     1) Torre, Steve JR               2) Matthaei, Kenton FR          
     3) Romanko, Scott SO             4) Elder, Ty SO                 
                 22.77        45.51 (22.74)
        1:09.07 (23.56)     1:31.89 (22.82)
  8 Cabrini  'A'                        1:34.80    1:32.89  
     1) Goines, Hassan FR             2) Schmidt, Bobby FR            
     3) Ryan, Chris SO                4) Strickland, Evan JR          
                 23.07        47.32 (24.25)
        1:11.08 (23.76)     1:32.89 (21.81)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bethany  'A'                        1:33.56    1:33.01  
     1) Hussey, Cody FR               2) Faralla, Kelly FR            
     3) Starks, Craig FR              4) Starr, Jeremy FR             
                 23.48        46.98 (23.50)
        1:10.43 (23.45)     1:33.01 (22.58)
 -- Grove City  'B'                     1:31.25    1:32.65  
     1) Wargo, Nicholas SO            2) Hoselton, Randon FR          
     3) Bergquist, Timothy SO         4) Wilt, Grant JR               
                 22.96        46.70 (23.74)
        1:09.12 (22.42)     1:32.65 (23.53)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'                  1:36.30    1:32.67  
     1) Moog, Andy JR                 2) Signore, Henry SO            
     3) Beal, Tanner SR               4) Patton, Nick SO              
                 23.17        46.04 (22.87)
        1:08.78 (22.74)     1:32.67 (23.89)
 -- Westminster  'B'                    1:34.22    1:33.48  
     1) Daly, Kyle SO                 2) Debone, Jimmy JR             
     3) Smale, Adam SO                4) Smith, Nicholas JR           
                 24.61        47.68 (23.07)
        1:10.60 (22.92)     1:33.48 (22.88)
 -- Behrend  'B'                        1:38.72    1:37.93  
     1) Seeley, Justin JR             2) Szurley, Danny FR            
     3) Furlong, Holcy FR             4) Vink, Justin SO              
                 24.77        48.91 (24.14)
        1:13.41 (24.50)     1:37.93 (24.52)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                  1:55.62    1:57.62  
     1) Baughman, Connor JR           2) DeFazio, Sean FR             
     3) Davis, Jamal JR               4) Bellomo, Travis FR           
                 28.44        59.22 (30.78)
        1:28.24 (29.02)     1:57.62 (29.38)