Grove City College                              2/13/2014 - 12:06PM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gabriele, Louis        SR Grove City        1:59.28    1:58.12  
                 24.64        54.73 (30.09)
        1:28.79 (34.06)     1:58.12 (29.33)
  2 Fisher, Alexander      SO Penn St. Altoona  2:03.19    1:58.73  
                 26.54        56.39 (29.85)
        1:29.54 (33.15)     1:58.73 (29.19)
  3 Emili, Xander          FR Saint Vincent     2:01.17    1:58.84  
                 25.02        56.24 (31.22)
        1:30.82 (34.58)     1:58.84 (28.02)
  4 Pletz, Dan             FR Westminster       1:58.10    1:59.15  
                 25.61        54.43 (28.82)
        1:30.44 (36.01)     1:59.15 (28.71)
  5 Bossert, Jim           SO Grove City        2:01.80    1:59.30  
                 24.73        53.72 (28.99)
        1:29.93 (36.21)     1:59.30 (29.37)
  6 Dunigan, Kevin         SO W&J               2:09.91    1:59.74  
                 25.38        57.19 (31.81)
        1:31.11 (33.92)     1:59.74 (28.63)
  7 Satre, Benjamin        JR Grove City        2:06.32    2:00.29  
                 25.56        56.94 (31.38)
        1:32.72 (35.78)     2:00.29 (27.57)
  8 Walker, Noah           SR Grove City        2:02.82    2:00.30  
                 25.56        55.46 (29.90)
        1:30.56 (35.10)     2:00.30 (29.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baurle, Matthew        SO Westminster       2:02.88    2:00.32  
                 26.84        58.32 (31.48)
        1:30.81 (32.49)     2:00.32 (29.51)
 10 Kost, Nick             FR Behrend           2:00.89    2:01.28  
                 25.10        55.94 (30.84)
        1:32.93 (36.99)     2:01.28 (28.35)
 11 Magdic, Mike           JR W&J               2:10.58    2:01.66  
                 26.30        55.75 (29.45)
        1:32.91 (37.16)     2:01.66 (28.75)
 12 Porter, Benjamin       SO Penn St. Altoona  2:08.28    2:01.77  
                 26.20        57.27 (31.07)
        1:32.24 (34.97)     2:01.77 (29.53)
 13 Angelo, Samuel         FR Westminster       2:05.82    2:02.45  
                 26.85        58.59 (31.74)
        1:32.65 (34.06)     2:02.45 (29.80)
 14 Patterson, Matt        SR Pitt-Bradford     2:08.18    2:02.50  
                 25.93        56.66 (30.73)
        1:33.03 (36.37)     2:02.50 (29.47)
 15 Wareham, Jay           JR Penn St. Altoona  2:13.17    2:03.18  
                 27.43        59.29 (31.86)
        1:34.92 (35.63)     2:03.18 (28.26)
 16 Torre, Steve           JR Behrend           2:08.41    2:03.29  
                 27.19      1:00.16 (32.97)
        1:34.83 (34.67)     2:03.29 (28.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smale, Adam            SO Westminster       2:10.45    2:03.51  
                 26.25        57.77 (31.52)
        1:33.72 (35.95)     2:03.51 (29.79)
 18 Nappi, Ross            JR W&J               2:15.25    2:04.05  
                 27.18      1:00.43 (33.25)
        1:35.34 (34.91)     2:04.05 (28.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moog, Andy             JR Saint Vincent     2:06.17    2:04.83  
                 26.36        59.60 (33.24)
        1:33.14 (33.54)     2:04.83 (31.69)
 20 Blasdell, Joshua       SO Grove City        2:05.99    2:06.15  
                 26.10        57.88 (31.78)
        1:36.06 (38.18)     2:06.15 (30.09)
 21 Beal, Tanner           SR Saint Vincent     2:08.95    2:06.39  
                 25.88        57.84 (31.96)
        1:37.05 (39.21)     2:06.39 (29.34)
 22 Higgins, Collin        SO W&J               2:18.51    2:06.92  
                 26.46        59.17 (32.71)
        1:36.53 (37.36)     2:06.92 (30.39)
 23 Spehar, Jon            FR W&J               2:13.58    2:06.95  
                 28.85      1:00.07 (31.22)
        1:37.01 (36.94)     2:06.95 (29.94)
 24 Collas, Jacob          FR Bethany           2:10.97    2:07.81  
                 26.34        58.58 (32.24)
        1:36.24 (37.66)     2:07.81 (31.57)
 25 Goines, Hassan         FR Cabrini           2:06.06    2:09.97  
                 27.61        59.98 (32.37)
        1:39.80 (39.82)     2:09.97 (30.17)
 26 Ryan, Chris            SO Cabrini           2:16.53    2:12.46  
                 26.76        59.81 (33.05)
        1:40.43 (40.62)     2:12.46 (32.03)
 27 Ashcraft, Grant        FR Bethany           2:22.92    2:16.68  
                 29.18      1:01.25 (32.07)
        1:45.10 (43.85)     2:16.68 (31.58)
 28 Koester, Lloyd         FR Behrend           2:15.34    2:18.90  
                 28.72      1:02.84 (34.12)
        1:46.08 (43.24)     2:18.90 (32.82)
 29 Deitch, Cameron        FR Bethany           2:31.39    2:23.74  
                 31.11      1:07.93 (36.82)
        1:46.17 (38.24)     2:23.74 (37.57)
 -- Wallen, Jay            JR Grove City        2:17.57   X2:08.60  
                 26.25        59.48 (33.23)
        1:38.52 (39.04)     2:08.60 (30.08)