Grove City College                              2/13/2014 - 12:56PM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Westminster  'A'                    3:27.22    3:27.21  
     1) Brooks, Steven JR             2) Baurle, Matthew SO           
     3) Spurio, Joey FR               4) Pletz, Jake JR               
                 24.40        50.28 (50.28)
        1:16.83 (26.55)     1:47.43 (57.15)
        2:12.18 (24.75)     2:40.21 (52.78)
        3:02.47 (22.26)     3:27.21 (47.00)
  2 W&J  'A'                            3:47.31    3:35.17  
     1) Willison, Nicholas FR         2) Dunigan, Kevin SO            
     3) Ratliff, Christopher FR       4) Magdic, Mike JR              
                 25.81        53.00 (53.00)
        1:20.42 (27.42)     1:52.70 (59.70)
        2:17.87 (25.17)     2:46.42 (53.72)
        3:09.56 (23.14)     3:35.17 (48.75)
  3 Grove City  'A'                     3:32.73    3:37.12  
     1) Dehli, CP SR                  2) Walker, Noah SR              
     3) Satre, Benjamin JR            4) Leuschner, E J SR            
                 26.26        54.80 (54.80)
        1:23.36 (28.56)   1:56.11 (1:01.31)
        2:20.62 (24.51)     2:48.36 (52.25)
        3:11.82 (23.46)     3:37.12 (48.76)
  4 Penn St. Altoona  'A'               3:51.68    3:37.79  
     1) Porter, Benjamin SO           2) Fisher, Alexander SO         
     3) Jones, Zachary FR             4) Wareham, Jay JR              
                 28.24        57.59 (57.59)
        1:23.67 (26.08)     1:55.04 (57.45)
        2:20.14 (25.10)     2:49.29 (54.25)
        3:12.74 (23.45)     3:37.79 (48.50)
  5 Behrend  'A'                        3:34.52    3:42.83  
     1) Kost, Nick FR                 2) Matteson, Eric FR            
     3) Roth, Nick FR                 4) Torre, Steve JR              
                 27.71        57.45 (57.45)
        1:26.12 (28.67)   1:58.33 (1:00.88)
        2:23.73 (25.40)     2:53.00 (54.67)
        3:16.98 (23.98)     3:42.83 (49.83)
  6 Saint Vincent  'A'                  3:33.55    3:43.48  
     1) Beal, Tanner SR               2) Moog, Andy JR                
     3) Signore, Henry SO             4) Sant, Allen SO               
                 27.39        56.89 (56.89)
        1:25.08 (28.19)   1:58.28 (1:01.39)
        2:23.78 (25.50)     2:53.60 (55.32)
        3:17.72 (24.12)     3:43.48 (49.88)
  7 Bethany  'A'                        3:54.37    3:51.44  
     1) Ashcraft, Grant FR            2) Collas, Jacob FR             
     3) Starks, Craig FR              4) Starr, Jeremy FR             
                 29.11        59.87 (59.87)
        1:28.63 (28.76)   2:02.92 (1:03.05)
        2:28.22 (25.30)     2:59.36 (56.44)
        3:22.92 (23.56)     3:51.44 (52.08)
  8 Pitt-Bradford  'A'                  3:51.45    3:58.65  
     1) Koenig, Andrew SR             2) Cattoni, Jeff SO             
     3) Renwick, Alex SO              4) Cox, Matthew SR              
                 30.08    1:04.75 (1:04.75)
        1:32.51 (27.76)   2:05.50 (1:00.75)
        2:31.48 (25.98)     3:02.03 (56.53)
        3:28.61 (26.58)     3:58.65 (56.62)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Grove City  'B'                     3:41.11    3:35.00  
     1) Bossert, Jim SO               2) Bergquist, Timothy SO        
     3) Kim, Jeremy FR                4) McKusick, Caleb JR           
                 25.78        53.33 (53.33)
        1:21.45 (28.12)   1:54.67 (1:01.34)
        2:19.61 (24.94)     2:47.83 (53.16)
        3:09.90 (22.07)     3:35.00 (47.17)
 -- Westminster  'B'                    3:37.79    3:40.11  
     1) Taylor, Ryan SR               2) Angelo, Samuel FR            
     3) Smale, Adam SO                4) Pletz, Dan FR                
                 27.19        56.54 (56.54)
        1:24.76 (28.22)   1:56.73 (1:00.19)
        2:21.71 (24.98)     2:50.70 (53.97)
        3:14.16 (23.46)     3:40.11 (49.41)
 -- Behrend  'B'                        3:47.70    3:47.84  
     1) Meinen, Manny FR              2) Nguyen, Victor FR            
     3) Romanko, Scott SO             4) Elder, Ty SO                 
                 29.59    1:01.11 (1:01.11)
        1:29.55 (28.44)   2:02.29 (1:01.18)
        2:27.98 (25.69)     2:58.41 (56.12)
        3:22.30 (23.89)     3:47.84 (49.43)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'                  3:55.57    4:08.92  
     1) Coimbra, Bruno FR             2) Ngo, Gerry FR                
     3) Patton, Nick SO               4) Crum, Matt SO                
                 33.39    1:09.87 (1:09.87)
        1:42.58 (32.71)   2:21.50 (1:11.63)
        2:47.56 (26.06)     3:18.27 (56.77)
        3:42.46 (24.19)     4:08.92 (50.65)
 -- Cabrini  'A'                        3:53.21         DQ  
     1) Schmidt, Bobby FR             2) Goines, Hassan FR            
     3) Walker, Todd FR               4) Strickland, Evan JR          
                 29.96    1:01.66 (1:01.66)
        1:31.99 (30.33)   2:06.79 (1:05.13)
        2:31.14 (24.35)     3:02.22 (55.43)
        3:25.18 (22.96)          DQ (49.69)