Grove City College                              2/14/2014 - 10:20AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Westminster  'A'                    1:35.92    1:35.61  
     1) Brooks, Steven JR             2) Baurle, Matthew SO           
     3) Smith, Nicholas JR            4) Pletz, Jake JR               
                 23.78        49.65 (25.87)
        1:13.79 (24.14)     1:35.61 (21.82)
  2 Penn St. Altoona  'A'               1:35.02    1:37.52  
     1) Porter, Benjamin SO           2) Fisher, Alexander SO         
     3) Halpin, Keenan SO             4) Huber, Kyle SO               
                 26.47        51.94 (25.47)
        1:15.47 (23.53)     1:37.52 (22.05)
  3 Grove City  'A'                     1:35.90    1:38.18  
     1) Marino, Jacob FR              2) Gabriele, Louis SR           
     3) Kim, Jeremy FR                4) Bossert, Jim SO              
                 25.63        52.62 (26.99)
        1:16.45 (23.83)     1:38.18 (21.73)
  4 W&J  'A'                            1:42.28    1:40.83  
     1) Magdic, Mike JR               2) Laman, Ulysses JR            
     3) Dunigan, Kevin SO             4) Young, Hayden FR             
                 26.09        54.27 (28.18)
        1:18.47 (24.20)     1:40.83 (22.36)
  5 Behrend  'A'                        1:36.95    1:41.73  
     1) Kost, Nick FR                 2) Nguyen, Victor FR            
     3) Romanko, Scott SO             4) Torre, Steve JR              
                 26.51        54.19 (27.68)
        1:19.20 (25.01)     1:41.73 (22.53)
  6 Saint Vincent  'A'                  1:37.94    1:42.24  
     1) Tran, Adam FR                 2) Emili, Xander FR             
     3) Signore, Henry SO             4) Sant, Allen SO               
                 26.73        54.66 (27.93)
        1:20.18 (25.52)     1:42.24 (22.06)
  7 Pitt-Bradford  'A'                  1:44.14    1:43.33  
     1) Patterson, Matt SR            2) Cattoni, Jeff SO             
     3) Suntaxi, Felipe FR            4) France, Zack FR              
                 27.02        55.00 (27.98)
        1:19.71 (24.71)     1:43.33 (23.62)
  8 Bethany  'A'                        1:45.94    1:43.68  
     1) Ashcraft, Grant FR            2) Collas, Jacob FR             
     3) Starks, Craig FR              4) Starr, Jeremy FR             
                 27.89        56.52 (28.63)
        1:21.38 (24.86)     1:43.68 (22.30)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Behrend  'B'                        1:52.20    1:50.84  
     1) Meinen, Manny FR              2) Wagner, Garrett JR           
     3) Crossen, Kyle FR              4) Vink, Justin SO              
                 28.86        58.28 (29.42)
        1:26.86 (28.58)     1:50.84 (23.98)
 -- Bethany  'B'                        1:57.30    1:53.49  
     1) Faix, Danny FR                2) Deitch, Cameron FR           
     3) Faralla, Kelly FR             4) Hussey, Cody FR              
                 31.80      1:02.63 (30.83)
        1:29.48 (26.85)     1:53.49 (24.01)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                  2:03.50    2:01.47  
     1) Koenig, Andrew SR             2) Brand, Richie JR             
     3) Cox, Matthew SR               4) Davis, Jamal JR              
                 29.41      1:03.28 (33.87)
        1:33.15 (29.87)     2:01.47 (28.32)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'                  1:43.57         DQ  
     1) Beal, Tanner SR               2) Ngo, Gerry FR                
     3) Patton, Nick SO               4) Coimbra, Bruno FR            
                 26.11      1:00.04 (33.93)
        1:25.94 (25.90)          DQ (25.62)
 -- Westminster  'B'                    1:41.46         DQ  
     1) Karper, Austin SO             2) Angelo, Samuel FR            
     3) Spurio, Joey FR               4) Daly, Kyle SO                
                 24.99        52.42 (27.43)
        1:16.93 (24.51)          DQ (24.08)
 -- Grove City  'B'                     1:39.09        DFS  
     1) Wargo, Nicholas SO            2) Bergquist, Timothy SO        
     3) Walker, Noah SR               4) Blasdell, Joshua SO