Grove City College                              2/14/2014 - 11:03AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pletz, Dan             FR Westminster       4:13.93    4:13.47  
                 26.63        57.49 (30.86)
        1:28.60 (31.11)     1:59.71 (31.11)
        2:36.84 (37.13)     3:14.74 (37.90)
        3:45.03 (30.29)     4:13.47 (28.44)
  2 Smith, Nicholas        JR Westminster       4:16.51    4:14.61  
                 27.06        55.82 (28.76)
        1:28.37 (32.55)     2:00.70 (32.33)
        2:38.07 (37.37)     3:16.71 (38.64)
        3:45.36 (28.65)     4:14.61 (29.25)
  3 Walker, Noah           SR Grove City        4:22.84    4:15.61  
                 26.61        56.92 (30.31)
        1:30.13 (33.21)     2:02.82 (32.69)
        2:39.00 (36.18)     3:15.50 (36.50)
        3:46.61 (31.11)     4:15.61 (29.00)
  4 Bossert, David         SR Grove City        4:14.96    4:15.89  
                 26.22        56.63 (30.41)
        1:30.25 (33.62)     2:03.89 (33.64)
        2:39.53 (35.64)     3:16.09 (36.56)
        3:46.31 (30.22)     4:15.89 (29.58)
  5 Signore, Henry         SO Saint Vincent     4:23.67    4:20.34  
                 26.64        56.58 (29.94)
        1:29.30 (32.72)     2:02.16 (32.86)
        2:41.20 (39.04)     3:20.99 (39.79)
        3:50.90 (29.91)     4:20.34 (29.44)
  6 Kost, Nick             FR Behrend           4:14.64    4:20.37  
                 26.41        56.95 (30.54)
        1:30.35 (33.40)     2:03.18 (32.83)
        2:41.12 (37.94)     3:19.21 (38.09)
        3:50.75 (31.54)     4:20.37 (29.62)
  7 Dunigan, Kevin         SO W&J               4:33.30    4:20.87  
                 26.16        56.26 (30.10)
        1:31.30 (35.04)     2:06.82 (35.52)
        2:42.82 (36.00)     3:19.91 (37.09)
        3:50.85 (30.94)     4:20.87 (30.02)
  8 Debone, Jimmy          JR Westminster       4:29.90    4:25.15  
                 27.24        57.70 (30.46)
        1:31.74 (34.04)     2:05.14 (33.40)
        2:44.52 (39.38)     3:24.97 (40.45)
        3:55.27 (30.30)     4:25.15 (29.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wargo, Nicholas        SO Grove City        4:32.91    4:25.93  
                 27.26        58.00 (30.74)
        1:31.74 (33.74)     2:04.26 (32.52)
        2:44.44 (40.18)     3:25.27 (40.83)
        3:56.15 (30.88)     4:25.93 (29.78)
 10 Wilt, Grant            JR Grove City        4:35.44    4:29.59  
                 27.71        59.66 (31.95)
        1:36.12 (36.46)     2:11.75 (35.63)
        2:49.58 (37.83)     3:27.22 (37.64)
        3:58.60 (31.38)     4:29.59 (30.99)
 11 Bergquist, Timothy     SO Grove City        4:41.72    4:33.62  
                 27.60      1:00.21 (32.61)
        1:35.59 (35.38)     2:12.97 (37.38)
        2:50.83 (37.86)     3:28.76 (37.93)
        4:01.48 (32.72)     4:33.62 (32.14)
 12 Higgins, Collin        SO W&J               4:51.56    4:35.78  
                 26.53        57.97 (31.44)
        1:34.58 (36.61)     2:08.76 (34.18)
        2:48.48 (39.72)     3:30.01 (41.53)
        4:03.85 (33.84)     4:35.78 (31.93)
 13 Williams, Marc         JR Westminster       4:38.86    4:36.47  
                 30.61      1:06.21 (35.60)
        1:42.12 (35.91)     2:19.05 (36.93)
        2:55.42 (36.37)     3:33.86 (38.44)
        4:06.16 (32.30)     4:36.47 (30.31)
 14 Cattoni, Jeff          SO Pitt-Bradford     4:45.32    4:48.62  
                 28.99      1:04.91 (35.92)
        1:42.93 (38.02)     2:19.38 (36.45)
        2:57.91 (38.53)     3:38.11 (40.20)
        4:14.57 (36.46)     4:48.62 (34.05)
 15 Goines, Hassan         FR Cabrini           4:39.37    4:50.92  
                 28.67      1:02.59 (33.92)
        1:38.85 (36.26)     2:14.76 (35.91)
        2:59.10 (44.34)     3:45.55 (46.45)
        4:18.48 (32.93)     4:50.92 (32.44)
 16 Koester, Lloyd         FR Behrend           4:55.46    4:51.43  
                 30.08      1:07.12 (37.04)
        1:43.95 (36.83)     2:21.09 (37.14)
        3:04.45 (43.36)     3:48.07 (43.62)
        4:20.86 (32.79)     4:51.43 (30.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCloskey, Craig       FR Penn St. Altoona  6:10.61    5:40.48  
                 32.96      1:12.37 (39.41)
        1:54.21 (41.84)     2:37.42 (43.21)
        3:29.90 (52.48)     4:23.12 (53.22)
        5:03.66 (40.54)     5:40.48 (36.82)