Grove City College                              2/14/2014 - 11:49AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pletz, Jake            JR Westminster       1:42.96    1:43.01  
                 23.90        50.55 (26.65)
        1:16.76 (26.21)     1:43.01 (26.25)
  2 Linebaugh, Matt        SR Saint Vincent     1:47.30    1:45.65  
                 24.00        50.24 (26.24)
        1:17.17 (26.93)     1:45.65 (28.48)
  3 Kim, Jeremy            FR Grove City        1:47.61    1:45.73  
                 25.54        52.86 (27.32)
        1:19.42 (26.56)     1:45.73 (26.31)
  4 Leuschner, E J         SR Grove City        1:46.46    1:46.20  
                 24.66        51.10 (26.44)
        1:18.09 (26.99)     1:46.20 (28.11)
  5 Ratliff, Christopher   FR W&J               1:47.58    1:46.87  
                 24.94        52.02 (27.08)
        1:19.11 (27.09)     1:46.87 (27.76)
  6 McKusick, Caleb        JR Grove City        1:50.51    1:46.97  
                 23.87        50.62 (26.75)
        1:18.19 (27.57)     1:46.97 (28.78)
  7 Crum, Matt             SO Saint Vincent     1:51.40    1:47.58  
                 25.05        52.08 (27.03)
        1:20.11 (28.03)     1:47.58 (27.47)
  8 Meyers, Jake           JR W&J               1:53.81    1:47.77  
                 24.45        51.59 (27.14)
        1:19.69 (28.10)     1:47.77 (28.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patterson, Matt        SR Pitt-Bradford     1:51.25    1:48.15  
                 24.41        51.33 (26.92)
        1:19.57 (28.24)     1:48.15 (28.58)
 10 Mancini, Ben           JR W&J               2:04.90    1:48.78  
                 24.65        52.01 (27.36)
        1:20.51 (28.50)     1:48.78 (28.27)
 11 Roth, Nick             FR Behrend           1:48.57    1:48.79  
                 24.79        51.89 (27.10)
        1:20.34 (28.45)     1:48.79 (28.45)
 12 Sant, Allen            SO Saint Vincent     1:51.41    1:48.83  
                 25.16        52.94 (27.78)
        1:21.72 (28.78)     1:48.83 (27.11)
 13 Taylor, Ryan           SR Westminster       1:50.24    1:48.87  
                 24.89        52.15 (27.26)
        1:20.30 (28.15)     1:48.87 (28.57)
 14 Squeglia, Anthony      SO W&J               1:53.54    1:49.64  
                 24.70        51.44 (26.74)
        1:19.65 (28.21)     1:49.64 (29.99)
 15 Jones, Zachary         FR Penn St. Altoona  1:54.43    1:51.08  
                 26.28        55.08 (28.80)
        1:24.67 (29.59)     1:51.08 (26.41)
 16 Torre, Steve           JR Behrend           1:57.06    1:51.23  
                 25.85        54.67 (28.82)
        1:23.49 (28.82)     1:51.23 (27.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Newman, Jimmy          SO Westminster       1:48.74    1:51.60  
                 25.41        53.26 (27.85)
        1:21.54 (28.28)     1:51.60 (30.06)
 18 Wareham, Jay           JR Penn St. Altoona  1:53.79    1:52.08  
                 25.87        53.68 (27.81)
        1:22.70 (29.02)     1:52.08 (29.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 France, Zack           FR Pitt-Bradford     1:53.90    1:52.95  
                 25.46        53.22 (27.76)
        1:23.09 (29.87)     1:52.95 (29.86)
 20 Hussey, Cody           FR Bethany           1:56.02    1:54.51  
                 25.10        53.09 (27.99)
        1:23.04 (29.95)     1:54.51 (31.47)
 21 Elder, Ty              SO Behrend           1:50.89    1:55.60  
                 24.95        53.32 (28.37)
        1:24.23 (30.91)     1:55.60 (31.37)
 22 Faralla, Kelly         FR Bethany           1:59.19    1:56.38  
                 25.95        54.86 (28.91)
        1:25.30 (30.44)     1:56.38 (31.08)
 23 Schmidt, Bobby         FR Cabrini           1:58.46    1:57.24  
                 26.24        55.19 (28.95)
        1:25.87 (30.68)     1:57.24 (31.37)
 24 Seeley, Justin         JR Behrend           1:56.67    1:57.25  
                 26.44        55.13 (28.69)
        1:25.55 (30.42)     1:57.25 (31.70)
 25 Szurley, Danny         FR Behrend           2:00.53    1:59.35  
                 26.98        57.67 (30.69)
        1:28.89 (31.22)     1:59.35 (30.46)
 26 Furlong, Holcy         FR Behrend           2:03.46    2:02.33  
                 27.36        58.16 (30.80)
        1:30.41 (32.25)     2:02.33 (31.92)
 27 Crossen, Kyle          FR Behrend           2:06.58    2:05.53  
                 28.60        59.94 (31.34)
        1:32.92 (32.98)     2:05.53 (32.61)
 28 Waters, Raymond        FR Penn St. Altoona  2:21.02    2:10.15  
                 27.37        59.09 (31.72)
      2:10.15 (1:11.06)                    
 29 Grimes, Simon          FR Penn St. Altoona  2:26.56    2:14.50  
                 29.81      1:03.00 (33.19)
        1:38.64 (35.64)     2:14.50 (35.86)
 30 Baughman, Connor       JR Pitt-Bradford     2:37.10    2:29.84  
                 31.44      1:08.29 (36.85)
        1:48.97 (40.68)     2:29.84 (40.87)
 31 DeFazio, Sean          FR Pitt-Bradford     2:54.42    2:42.19  
                 35.53      1:16.53 (41.00)
        2:00.09 (43.56)     2:42.19 (42.10)
 32 Davis, Jamal           JR Pitt-Bradford     2:45.34    2:46.77  
                 35.77    2:46.77 (2:11.00)
 -- Vehrs, Josiah          FR Grove City        1:54.02   X1:48.81  
                 25.40        53.07 (27.67)
        1:21.00 (27.93)     1:48.81 (27.81)
 -- McPhillips, Sean       FR Grove City        1:56.69   X1:54.40  
                 24.64        52.64 (28.00)
        1:23.43 (30.79)     1:54.40 (30.97)