Grove City College                              2/14/2014 - 12:07PM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Baurle, Matthew        SO Westminster         57.01      56.77  
                 26.95        56.77 (29.82)
  2 Fisher, Alexander      SO Penn St. Altoona  1:01.37      58.85  
                 27.09        58.85 (31.76)
  2 Moog, Andy             JR Saint Vincent       59.02      58.85  
                 27.20        58.85 (31.65)
  4 Gabriele, Louis        SR Grove City          58.93      59.14  
                 27.94        59.14 (31.20)
  5 Angelo, Samuel         FR Westminster       1:00.82      59.89  
                 27.94        59.89 (31.95)
  6 Porter, Benjamin       SO Penn St. Altoona  1:03.56    1:00.50  
                 28.04      1:00.50 (32.46)
  7 Nguyen, Victor         FR Behrend           1:01.01    1:00.91  
                 28.48      1:00.91 (32.43)
  8 Smale, Adam            SO Westminster       1:01.73    1:01.17  
                 29.32      1:01.17 (31.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bergquist, Timothy     SO Grove City        1:03.52    1:01.23  
                 28.70      1:01.23 (32.53)
  9 Matteson, Eric         FR Behrend           1:04.11    1:01.23  
                 29.20      1:01.23 (32.03)
 11 Nappi, Ross            JR W&J               1:06.54    1:01.45  
                 28.89      1:01.45 (32.56)
 12 Collas, Jacob          FR Bethany           1:03.68    1:02.47  
                 29.36      1:02.47 (33.11)
 13 Cattoni, Jeff          SO Pitt-Bradford     1:03.03    1:02.56  
                 28.28      1:02.56 (34.28)
 14 Patton, Nick           SO Saint Vincent     1:04.44    1:02.72  
                 28.63      1:02.72 (34.09)
 15 Romanko, Scott         SO Behrend           1:04.73    1:03.70  
                 29.85      1:03.70 (33.85)
 16 Wagner, Garrett        JR Behrend           1:06.16    1:03.86  
                 29.53      1:03.86 (34.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laman, Ulysses         JR W&J               1:06.98    1:04.52  
                 29.23      1:04.52 (35.29)
 18 Deitch, Cameron        FR Bethany           1:07.51    1:06.57  
                 31.32      1:06.57 (35.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goines, Hassan         FR Cabrini           1:03.89    1:06.89  
                 31.06      1:06.89 (35.83)
 20 Matthaei, Kenton       FR Behrend           1:10.90    1:09.31  
                 32.78      1:09.31 (36.53)
 21 McCann, Tim            SR Cabrini           1:14.70    1:11.30  
                 33.87      1:11.30 (37.43)
 22 Ngo, Gerry             FR Saint Vincent     1:12.16    1:14.00  
                 34.39      1:14.00 (39.61)
 23 Brand, Richie          JR Pitt-Bradford     1:23.53    1:19.01  
                 35.62      1:19.01 (43.39)
 24 Pataky, Adam           JR Penn St. Altoona  1:24.42    1:23.38  
                 37.71      1:23.38 (45.67)
 25 Bellomo, Travis        FR Pitt-Bradford     1:26.69    1:24.41  
                 40.28      1:24.41 (44.13)
 -- Vehrs, Josiah          FR Grove City        1:06.80   X1:02.96  
                 29.57      1:02.96 (33.39)