Grove City College                              2/14/2014 - 12:25PM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brooks, Steven         JR Westminster         50.34      49.93  
                 23.83        49.93 (26.10)
  2 Karper, Austin         SO Westminster         52.73      52.96  
                 25.08        52.96 (27.88)
  3 Bossert, Jim           SO Grove City          54.88      53.15  
                 25.58        53.15 (27.57)
  4 Willison, Nicholas     FR W&J                 54.58      53.29  
                 25.48        53.29 (27.81)
  5 Simon, Dan             JR Behrend             49.88      53.60  
                 25.86        53.60 (27.74)
  6 Dehli, CP              SR Grove City          56.52      54.30  
                 25.91        54.30 (28.39)
  7 Marino, Jacob          FR Grove City          55.82      54.70  
                 26.21        54.70 (28.49)
  8 Magdic, Mike           JR W&J                 57.49      55.24  
                 27.01        55.24 (28.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dehli, Jordan          SO Grove City          58.48      56.08  
                 27.49        56.08 (28.59)
 10 Taylor, Ryan           SR Westminster         57.65      56.13  
                 26.91        56.13 (29.22)
 11 Beal, Tanner           SR Saint Vincent       57.36      56.16  
                 27.13        56.16 (29.03)
 12 Blasdell, Joshua       SO Grove City          57.25      56.31  
                 26.83        56.31 (29.48)
 13 Wargo, Nicholas        SO Grove City          57.48      56.50  
                 27.41        56.50 (29.09)
 14 Hague, Max             SO Westminster         58.55      56.86  
                 26.99        56.86 (29.87)
 15 Spehar, Jon            FR W&J               1:00.45      57.25  
                 28.01        57.25 (29.24)
 16 Tran, Adam             FR Saint Vincent       58.44      57.40  
                 27.37        57.40 (30.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Walker, Todd           FR Cabrini             59.04      57.42  
                 27.31        57.42 (30.11)
 18 Ashcraft, Grant        FR Bethany           1:00.46    1:00.30  
                 29.22      1:00.30 (31.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Porter, Benjamin       SO Penn St. Altoona    59.24    1:00.65  
                 29.50      1:00.65 (31.15)
 20 Adcock, Nick           SO Penn St. Altoona  1:02.72    1:01.82  
                 29.65      1:01.82 (32.17)
 21 Schmidt, Bobby         FR Cabrini           1:02.11    1:02.07  
                 30.31      1:02.07 (31.76)
 22 Vink, Justin           SO Behrend           1:04.68    1:02.47  
                 29.36      1:02.47 (33.11)
 23 Meinen, Manny          FR Behrend           1:02.63    1:03.56  
                 30.73      1:03.56 (32.83)
 24 Koenig, Andrew         SR Pitt-Bradford     1:03.58    1:05.41  
                 30.99      1:05.41 (34.42)
 25 Grimes, Simon          FR Penn St. Altoona  1:14.74    1:08.35  
                 33.34      1:08.35 (35.01)
 26 Coimbra, Bruno         FR Saint Vincent     1:09.54    1:08.62  
                 33.39      1:08.62 (35.23)