Grove City College                              2/15/2014 - 10:19AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brooks, Steven         JR Westminster       1:51.04    1:51.19  
                 24.95        52.38 (27.43)
        1:21.58 (29.20)     1:51.19 (29.61)
  2 Pletz, Dan             FR Westminster       1:56.12    1:54.00  
                 26.81        55.82 (29.01)
        1:25.30 (29.48)     1:54.00 (28.70)
  3 Willison, Nicholas     FR W&J               1:59.89    1:54.29  
                 26.46        54.94 (28.48)
        1:24.52 (29.58)     1:54.29 (29.77)
  4 Karper, Austin         SO Westminster       1:58.75    1:56.01  
                 26.45        56.03 (29.58)
        1:26.27 (30.24)     1:56.01 (29.74)
  5 Kost, Nick             FR Behrend           1:59.09    1:56.62  
                 27.34        56.77 (29.43)
        1:26.85 (30.08)     1:56.62 (29.77)
  6 Bossert, Jim           SO Grove City        2:00.45    1:56.72  
                 26.82        56.49 (29.67)
        1:26.69 (30.20)     1:56.72 (30.03)
  7 Magdic, Mike           JR W&J               2:07.34    2:00.39  
                 28.19        58.82 (30.63)
        1:29.83 (31.01)     2:00.39 (30.56)
  8 Marino, Jacob          FR Grove City        2:03.91    2:02.32  
                 27.83        57.92 (30.09)
        1:30.20 (32.28)     2:02.32 (32.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spehar, Jon            FR W&J               2:12.89    2:03.09  
                 29.41      1:00.68 (31.27)
        1:31.77 (31.09)     2:03.09 (31.32)
 10 Walker, Todd           FR Cabrini           2:07.35    2:04.18  
                 28.17        59.44 (31.27)
        1:32.03 (32.59)     2:04.18 (32.15)
 11 Wargo, Nicholas        SO Grove City        2:05.21    2:04.52  
                 29.44      1:00.72 (31.28)
        1:32.94 (32.22)     2:04.52 (31.58)
 12 Beal, Tanner           SR Saint Vincent     2:08.12    2:05.31  
                 28.47        59.91 (31.44)
        1:32.70 (32.79)     2:05.31 (32.61)
 13 Hoselton, Randon       FR Grove City        2:05.30    2:06.92  
                 29.11      1:00.25 (31.14)
        1:33.42 (33.17)     2:06.92 (33.50)
 14 Adcock, Nick           SO Penn St. Altoona  2:17.57    2:10.51  
                 30.79      1:03.75 (32.96)
        1:37.59 (33.84)     2:10.51 (32.92)
 15 Meinen, Manny          FR Behrend           2:11.98    2:13.76  
                 30.50      1:03.87 (33.37)
        1:39.07 (35.20)     2:13.76 (34.69)
 16 Ashcraft, Grant        FR Bethany           2:14.45    2:14.81  
                 31.04      1:04.06 (33.02)
        1:39.10 (35.04)     2:14.81 (35.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coimbra, Bruno         FR Saint Vincent     2:34.29    2:28.67  
                 34.36      1:11.31 (36.95)
        1:50.60 (39.29)     2:28.67 (38.07)