Grove City College                              2/15/2014 - 10:30AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Baker, Tori            JR Grove City          53.38      53.34  
                 25.89        53.34 (27.45)
  2 Whisel, Carrie         SR Westminster         54.60      53.61  
                 25.54        53.61 (28.07)
  3 Frollo, Marissa        FR Saint Vincent       54.78      53.74  
                 25.57        53.74 (28.17)
  4 Jank, Abby             FR Grove City          54.25      53.76  
                 25.98        53.76 (27.78)
  5 Claybrooks, Carolyn    SR Saint Vincent       56.18      54.20  
                 26.30        54.20 (27.90)
  6 Pecora, Paige          JR Saint Vincent       54.24      54.26  
                 26.19        54.26 (28.07)
  7 Sweitzer, Jessica      JR W&J                 55.12      54.81  
                 26.09        54.81 (28.72)
  8 Ferraco, Alexis        JR Saint Vincent       54.69      54.96  
                 26.74        54.96 (28.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baglia, Janele         SR Grove City          55.48      55.01  
                 26.54        55.01 (28.47)
 10 Baker, Marina          JR Bethany             55.35      55.28  
                 26.62        55.28 (28.66)
 11 Melnik, Amy            JR Grove City          55.43      55.37  
                 26.03        55.37 (29.34)
 12 Melchiorre, Christina  FR Cabrini             55.73      55.40  
                 26.76        55.40 (28.64)
 13 Samoriski, Megan       JR Saint Vincent       56.72      55.90  
                 26.73        55.90 (29.17)
 13 Gallant, Molly         FR Grove City          56.19      55.90  
                 26.51        55.90 (29.39)
 15 Puskar, Melissa        SO Chatham             55.04      56.03  
                 27.02        56.03 (29.01)
 16 Griffith, Morgan       FR Cabrini             58.65      56.30  
                 26.52        56.30 (29.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pyles, Alexi           SO Bethany             57.20      56.87  
                 27.09        56.87 (29.78)
 18 Travers, Laura         FR W&J                 56.04      56.90  
                 26.89        56.90 (30.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Giuliani, Maria        JR Franciscan          57.13      57.47  
                 27.52        57.47 (29.95)
 20 Anderson, Melissa      FR Saint Vincent       59.96      57.66  
                 27.91        57.66 (29.75)
 21 Schrider, Theresa      FR Chatham             57.67      58.24  
                 27.45        58.24 (30.79)
 22 Burland, Melanie       SO Penn St. Altoona  1:01.32      58.46  
                 27.49        58.46 (30.97)
 23 Rosato, Lauren         SO Behrend           1:01.48      59.51  
                 28.26        59.51 (31.25)
 24 Synan, Hallie          SO W&J               1:01.42      59.74  
                 28.99        59.74 (30.75)
 25 Prior, Moira           FR Cabrini           1:03.19    1:00.44  
                 28.54      1:00.44 (31.90)
 26 Foulkrod, Ashley       FR Chatham           1:02.74    1:01.29  
                 29.62      1:01.29 (31.67)
 27 Causgrove, Mary There  FR Behrend           1:04.52    1:03.92  
                 30.88      1:03.92 (33.04)
 28 LaMantia, Jillian      FR Penn St. Altoona  1:09.00    1:04.20  
                 30.56      1:04.20 (33.64)
 29 Pack, Nicole           SO Bethany           1:06.89    1:04.23  
                 31.38      1:04.23 (32.85)
 30 Frauen, Lindsay        SR Pitt-Bradford     1:04.80    1:04.37  
                 29.57      1:04.37 (34.80)
 31 LaPosta, Kaylee        SO Chatham           1:05.43    1:04.69  
                 31.19      1:04.69 (33.50)
 32 Henderson, Autumn      FR Penn St. Altoona  1:04.86    1:04.77  
                 30.85      1:04.77 (33.92)
 33 Kovacevic, Alexandra   FR W&J               1:06.83    1:05.17  
                 31.00      1:05.17 (34.17)
 34 Frederick, Alexi       SO Chatham           1:05.95    1:06.98  
                 31.82      1:06.98 (35.16)
 35 Farley, Jennifer       SO Penn St. Altoona  1:13.42    1:09.89  
                 32.85      1:09.89 (37.04)
 36 DeLeonibus, Lizzie     FR Cabrini           1:13.83    1:10.42  
                 33.76      1:10.42 (36.66)
 37 Hall, Julia            FR Franciscan        1:09.41    1:10.59  
                 33.84      1:10.59 (36.75)
 38 Hannold, Jamie         SR Pitt-Bradford     1:12.85    1:10.87  
                 34.26      1:10.87 (36.61)
 39 Routzahn, Jess         SO Pitt-Bradford     1:13.61    1:11.02  
                 32.52      1:11.02 (38.50)
 40 Lippert, Jessie        SO Chatham           1:11.27    1:11.22  
                 33.97      1:11.22 (37.25)
 41 Jordan, Tasha          SR Chatham           1:14.02    1:11.89  
                 34.07      1:11.89 (37.82)
 42 DeZort, Catherine      SR Pitt-Bradford     1:17.58    1:14.97  
                 35.18      1:14.97 (39.79)
 43 Tustin, Megan          JR Cabrini           1:24.67    1:24.35  
                 39.48      1:24.35 (44.87)
 44 Crone, Hannah          SR Pitt-Bradford     1:25.32    1:24.40  
                 40.66      1:24.40 (43.74)
 -- Nosal, Sarah           SR Grove City          58.97     X58.23  
                 27.81        58.23 (30.42)
 -- Funk, Elizabeth        JR Grove City        1:00.04     X59.27  
                 28.33        59.27 (30.94)
 -- Frank, Mary            FR Grove City        1:05.74        DFS