Grove City College                              2/15/2014 - 11:05AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Baurle, Matthew        SO Westminster       2:05.91    2:05.37  
                 28.13        59.62 (31.49)
        1:32.07 (32.45)     2:05.37 (33.30)
  2 Moog, Andy             JR Saint Vincent     2:10.00    2:09.62  
                 30.02      1:02.62 (32.60)
        1:37.68 (35.06)     2:09.62 (31.94)
  3 Gabriele, Louis        SR Grove City        2:09.73    2:10.44  
                 29.31      1:02.49 (33.18)
        1:36.56 (34.07)     2:10.44 (33.88)
  4 Dunigan, Kevin         SO W&J               2:22.96    2:11.35  
                 28.56      1:01.36 (32.80)
        1:35.80 (34.44)     2:11.35 (35.55)
  5 Fisher, Alexander      SO Penn St. Altoona  2:20.85    2:11.76  
                 28.52      1:01.53 (33.01)
        1:36.55 (35.02)     2:11.76 (35.21)
  6 Angelo, Samuel         FR Westminster       2:13.75    2:13.97  
                 29.77      1:03.15 (33.38)
        1:37.83 (34.68)     2:13.97 (36.14)
  7 Bergquist, Timothy     SO Grove City        2:19.10    2:14.79  
                 30.08      1:04.41 (34.33)
        1:40.00 (35.59)     2:14.79 (34.79)
  8 Smale, Adam            SO Westminster       2:15.94    2:15.15  
                 30.45      1:03.74 (33.29)
        1:38.79 (35.05)     2:15.15 (36.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matteson, Eric         FR Behrend           2:20.02    2:17.49  
                 30.72      1:05.93 (35.21)
        1:42.34 (36.41)     2:17.49 (35.15)
 10 Nguyen, Victor         FR Behrend           2:16.54    2:17.71  
                 30.13      1:04.32 (34.19)
        1:40.75 (36.43)     2:17.71 (36.96)
 11 Collas, Jacob          FR Bethany           2:23.15    2:18.19  
                 32.41      1:08.19 (35.78)
        1:43.39 (35.20)     2:18.19 (34.80)
 12 Wagner, Garrett        JR Behrend           2:21.92    2:21.28  
                 31.32      1:06.45 (35.13)
        1:43.73 (37.28)     2:21.28 (37.55)
 13 Romanko, Scott         SO Behrend           2:23.64    2:22.25  
                 30.61      1:06.66 (36.05)
        1:44.29 (37.63)     2:22.25 (37.96)
 14 Cattoni, Jeff          SO Pitt-Bradford     2:25.71    2:23.02  
                 30.60      1:07.28 (36.68)
        1:44.94 (37.66)     2:23.02 (38.08)
 15 Patton, Nick           SO Saint Vincent     2:31.27    2:24.38  
                 31.11      1:07.30 (36.19)
        1:44.42 (37.12)     2:24.38 (39.96)
 16 Nappi, Ross            JR W&J               2:32.60    2:25.06  
                 31.95      1:09.11 (37.16)
        1:46.78 (37.67)     2:25.06 (38.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laman, Ulysses         JR W&J               2:39.13    2:26.29  
                 30.70      1:06.41 (35.71)
        1:44.87 (38.46)     2:26.29 (41.42)
 18 Deitch, Cameron        FR Bethany           2:38.90    2:31.07  
                 32.23      1:08.59 (36.36)
        1:48.34 (39.75)     2:31.07 (42.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ngo, Gerry             FR Saint Vincent     2:47.39    2:45.01  
                 34.82      1:16.62 (41.80)
        2:00.69 (44.07)     2:45.01 (44.32)
 20 Pataky, Adam           JR Penn St. Altoona  3:15.04    3:09.72  
                 40.55      1:26.63 (46.08)
        2:17.49 (50.86)     3:09.72 (52.23)