Grove City College                              2/15/2014 - 11:25AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ligus, Zach            JR Saint Vincent     1:56.65    1:54.81  
                 24.94        53.79 (28.85)
        1:23.78 (29.99)     1:54.81 (31.03)
  2 Kim, Jeremy            FR Grove City        1:56.77    1:55.13  
                 25.93        54.98 (29.05)
        1:25.14 (30.16)     1:55.13 (29.99)
  3 Emili, Xander          FR Saint Vincent     2:01.78    1:55.23  
                 26.11        55.94 (29.83)
        1:25.54 (29.60)     1:55.23 (29.69)
  4 Satre, Benjamin        JR Grove City        1:59.64    1:56.75  
                 26.40        56.21 (29.81)
        1:26.27 (30.06)     1:56.75 (30.48)
  5 Smith, Nicholas        JR Westminster       1:58.52    1:57.38  
                 27.04        56.01 (28.97)
        1:26.26 (30.25)     1:57.38 (31.12)
  6 Walker, Noah           SR Grove City        2:02.41    1:59.48  
                 26.42        56.64 (30.22)
        1:28.33 (31.69)     1:59.48 (31.15)
  7 Spurio, Joey           FR Westminster       1:58.28    1:59.66  
                 26.73        56.71 (29.98)
        1:27.64 (30.93)     1:59.66 (32.02)
  8 Roth, Nick             FR Behrend           2:00.48    1:59.86  
                 26.33        56.34 (30.01)
        1:28.37 (32.03)     1:59.86 (31.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nosbisch, Drew         FR Grove City        1:58.06    2:01.14  
                 25.51        55.44 (29.93)
        1:27.96 (32.52)     2:01.14 (33.18)
 10 Newman, Jimmy          SO Westminster       2:08.42    2:02.25  
                 27.19        58.31 (31.12)
        1:29.97 (31.66)     2:02.25 (32.28)
 11 Mitcheltree, Ryan      JR Behrend           2:04.42    2:02.40  
                 27.94        58.81 (30.87)
        1:30.28 (31.47)     2:02.40 (32.12)
 12 Debone, Jimmy          JR Westminster       2:08.96    2:04.38  
                 27.03        57.74 (30.71)
        1:29.93 (32.19)     2:04.38 (34.45)
 13 Higgins, Collin        SO W&J               2:18.45    2:05.59  
                 27.70        59.24 (31.54)
        1:31.59 (32.35)     2:05.59 (34.00)
 14 Hoselton, Randon       FR Grove City        2:10.19    2:06.51  
                 27.59        58.63 (31.04)
        1:31.91 (33.28)     2:06.51 (34.60)
 15 Jones, Zachary         FR Penn St. Altoona  2:17.35    2:07.87  
                 29.37      1:01.95 (32.58)
        1:34.32 (32.37)     2:07.87 (33.55)
 16 Halpin, Keenan         SO Penn St. Altoona  2:17.94    2:10.30  
                 27.19        58.62 (31.43)
        1:32.87 (34.25)     2:10.30 (37.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGrath, Ben           JR W&J               2:22.60    2:10.81  
                 27.38        58.52 (31.14)
        1:32.52 (34.00)     2:10.81 (38.29)
 18 Renwick, Alex          SO Pitt-Bradford     2:10.86    2:14.13  
                 28.17      1:02.29 (34.12)
        1:37.85 (35.56)     2:14.13 (36.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Faix, Danny            FR Bethany           2:25.41    2:24.61  
                 30.81      1:06.81 (36.00)
        1:43.81 (37.00)     2:24.61 (40.80)
 20 Daly, Kyle             SO Westminster       2:22.10    2:25.48  
                 29.58      1:04.65 (35.07)
        1:42.22 (37.57)     2:25.48 (43.26)
 21 Cox, Matthew           SR Pitt-Bradford     2:32.02    2:31.70  
                 31.95      1:08.86 (36.91)
        1:49.06 (40.20)     2:31.70 (42.64)
 -- Cratsa, Stephen        SO Grove City        2:10.24   X2:06.56  
                 26.83        57.78 (30.95)
        1:31.17 (33.39)     2:06.56 (35.39)
 -- Marasco, Benjamin      SO Grove City        2:19.48   X2:11.64  
                 27.57      1:00.02 (32.45)
        1:33.80 (33.78)     2:11.64 (37.84)
 -- Patton, Nick           SO Saint Vincent     2:28.25        DFS