Grove City College                              2/15/2014 - 11:53AM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Grove City  'A'                     3:33.61    3:43.01  
     1) VanDyke, Madison FR           2) Gallant, Molly FR            
     3) Baglia, Janele SR             4) Melnik, Amy JR               
                 26.02        54.76 (54.76)
        1:21.88 (27.12)     1:53.56 (58.80)
        2:20.09 (26.53)     2:49.02 (55.46)
        3:14.84 (25.82)     3:43.01 (53.99)
  2 Westminster  'A'                    3:39.84    3:43.05  
     1) Wyland, Ashley JR             2) Tower, Samantha FR           
     3) Rozick, Marina JR             4) Erdley, Erin SR              
                 26.46        55.38 (55.38)
        1:22.11 (26.73)     1:51.44 (56.06)
        2:18.14 (26.70)     2:47.64 (56.20)
        3:13.93 (26.29)     3:43.05 (55.41)
  3 W&J  'A'                            3:49.37    3:46.37  
     1) Lima, Charlotte JR            2) Travers, Laura FR            
     3) O'Connor, Rosemarie SR        4) Sweitzer, Jessica JR         
                 27.62        57.08 (57.08)
        1:23.96 (26.88)     1:53.62 (56.54)
        2:21.02 (27.40)     2:51.05 (57.43)
        3:17.40 (26.35)     3:46.37 (55.32)
  4 Saint Vincent  'A'                  3:38.25    3:50.20  
     1) Onufer, Anita FR              2) Samoriski, Megan JR          
     3) Claybrooks, Carolyn SR        4) McCloskey, Molly JR          
                 26.37        55.92 (55.92)
        1:22.26 (26.34)     1:51.67 (55.75)
        2:19.01 (27.34)     2:49.44 (57.77)
        3:18.39 (28.95)   3:50.20 (1:00.76)
  5 Cabrini  'A'                        3:56.71    3:52.13  
     1) Griffith, Morgan FR           2) Prior, Moira FR              
     3) Good, Courtney SO             4) Melchiorre, Christina FR     
                 26.94        56.37 (56.37)
        1:25.01 (28.64)   1:57.25 (1:00.88)
        2:24.37 (27.12)     2:56.28 (59.03)
        3:22.16 (25.88)     3:52.13 (55.85)
  6 Bethany  'A'                        3:59.08    3:52.58  
     1) Baker, Marina JR              2) Pyles, Alexi SO              
     3) Jacobs, Taylor SO             4) Widmeyer, Leah FR            
                 27.31        57.07 (57.07)
        1:24.32 (27.25)     1:53.99 (56.92)
        2:21.29 (27.30)     2:52.28 (58.29)
        3:20.57 (28.29)   3:52.58 (1:00.30)
  7 Chatham  'A'                        3:51.47    3:55.39  
     1) Schrider, Theresa FR          2) Foulkrod, Ashley FR          
     3) Lankinen, Elina FR            4) Puskar, Melissa SO           
                 28.56        59.49 (59.49)
        1:28.81 (29.32)   2:00.92 (1:01.43)
        2:28.91 (27.99)     2:59.69 (58.77)
        3:26.12 (26.43)     3:55.39 (55.70)
  8 Franciscan  'A'                     4:01.24    3:55.71  
     1) Marshall, Nicole FR           2) Vunovich, Aimee SO           
     3) Coogan, Molly SR              4) Giuliani, Maria JR           
                 27.16        56.39 (56.39)
        1:25.70 (29.31)   1:57.76 (1:01.37)
        2:25.80 (28.04)   2:58.00 (1:00.24)
        3:25.50 (27.50)     3:55.71 (57.71)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Behrend  'A'                        4:03.97    4:00.71  
     1) Isaacson, Alex SO             2) Rosato, Lauren SO            
     3) Pietropola, Mia FR            4) Causgrove, Mary Therese FR   
                 29.37    1:00.41 (1:00.41)
        1:29.09 (28.68)   2:00.68 (1:00.27)
        2:27.65 (26.97)     2:56.55 (55.87)
        3:26.76 (30.21)   4:00.71 (1:04.16)
 10 Penn St. Altoona  'A'               4:30.41    4:02.64  
     1) Mrozinski, Sydney FR          2) Henderson, Autumn FR         
     3) Burland, Melanie SO           4) Nero, Ashley FR              
                 28.80    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
        1:30.81 (30.22)   2:04.89 (1:04.30)
        2:32.63 (27.74)     3:03.91 (59.02)
        3:31.67 (27.76)     4:02.64 (58.73)
 11 Pitt-Bradford  'A'                  4:05.14    4:03.91  
     1) Prager, Elizabeth FR          2) Frauen, Lindsay SR           
     3) Smith, Sam SR                 4) Toth, Wehonna SO             
                 27.20        56.06 (56.06)
        1:25.12 (29.06)   1:59.69 (1:03.63)
        2:30.26 (30.57)   3:03.99 (1:04.30)
        3:32.30 (28.31)     4:03.91 (59.92)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'                  3:46.53    4:02.87  
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin SR           2) Beeler, Johnna FR            
     3) Ruffner, Molly JR             4) Anderson, Melissa FR         
                 28.74    1:00.80 (1:00.80)
        1:29.71 (28.91)   2:02.58 (1:01.78)
        2:32.11 (29.53)   3:05.63 (1:03.05)
        3:32.93 (27.30)     4:02.87 (57.24)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                        4:28.80    4:23.38  
     1) Badolato, Bella FR            2) Ciccariello, Lauren SR       
     3) Stein, Allie FR               4) Phillips, Elyse SR           
                 33.05    1:10.69 (1:10.69)
        1:42.70 (32.01)   2:18.71 (1:08.02)
        2:49.20 (30.49)   3:22.95 (1:04.24)
        3:51.97 (29.02)   4:23.38 (1:00.43)
 -- Franciscan  'B'                          NT    4:35.04  
     1) Rankin, Kellie SO             2) Kelly, Allie JR              
     3) Hall, Julia FR                4) Sebastian, Naomi FR          
                 30.33    1:04.82 (1:04.82)
        1:38.82 (34.00)   2:18.36 (1:13.54)
        2:51.29 (32.93)   3:29.35 (1:10.99)
        4:00.72 (31.37)   4:35.04 (1:05.69)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                  5:12.95    5:04.40  
     1) Hannold, Jamie SR             2) DeZort, Catherine SR         
     3) Crone, Hannah SR              4) Routzahn, Jess SO            
                 34.35    1:12.24 (1:12.24)
        1:47.95 (35.71)   2:28.57 (1:16.33)
        3:09.18 (40.61)   3:54.29 (1:25.72)
        4:26.61 (32.32)   5:04.40 (1:10.11)
 -- Westminster  'B'                    3:46.10        DFS  
     1) Waddell, Beth JR              2) Wasilko, Suzanne JR          
     3) Webster, Raychel SR           4) Corcoran, Veronica JR        
 -- Grove City  'B'                     3:45.48        DFS  
     1) Wheat, Bekah FR               2) Riesmeyer, Kristi FR         
     3) Meesuk, Ashley SO             4) Shimrock, Rachel SO