Grove City College                              2/15/2014 - 12:01PM
   2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 W&J  'A'                            3:21.94    3:15.61  
     1) Willison, Nicholas FR         2) Dunigan, Kevin SO            
     3) Magdic, Mike JR               4) Ratliff, Christopher FR      
                 23.54        48.87 (48.87)
        1:12.05 (23.18)     1:37.82 (48.95)
        2:01.51 (23.69)     2:27.15 (49.33)
        2:51.65 (24.50)     3:15.61 (48.46)
  2 Saint Vincent  'A'                  3:13.47    3:16.61  
     1) Crum, Matt SO                 2) Tran, Adam FR                
     3) Sant, Allen SO                4) Beal, Tanner SR              
                 23.84        49.09 (49.09)
        1:12.39 (23.30)     1:38.13 (49.04)
        2:02.07 (23.94)     2:26.92 (48.79)
        2:50.48 (23.56)     3:16.61 (49.69)
  3 Penn St. Altoona  'A'               3:29.52    3:16.92  
     1) Huber, Kyle SO                2) Wareham, Jay JR              
     3) Porter, Benjamin SO           4) Fisher, Alexander SO         
                 24.01        50.71 (50.71)
        1:14.25 (23.54)     1:39.95 (49.24)
        2:03.27 (23.32)     2:28.52 (48.57)
        2:51.33 (22.81)     3:16.92 (48.40)
  4 Grove City  'A'                     3:14.00    3:18.99  
     1) Leuschner, E J SR             2) Wargo, Nicholas SO           
     3) Marino, Jacob FR              4) Kim, Jeremy FR               
                 24.02        49.63 (49.63)
        1:13.48 (23.85)     1:40.24 (50.61)
        2:03.38 (23.14)     2:29.74 (49.50)
        2:53.43 (23.69)     3:18.99 (49.25)
  5 Behrend  'A'                        3:17.87    3:19.90  
     1) Simon, Dan JR                 2) Elder, Ty SO                 
     3) Matthaei, Kenton FR           4) Torre, Steve JR              
                 23.18        49.03 (49.03)
        1:13.47 (24.44)     1:39.06 (50.03)
        2:03.76 (24.70)     2:30.46 (51.40)
        2:54.08 (23.62)     3:19.90 (49.44)
  6 Westminster  'A'                    3:11.62    3:21.30  
     1) Taylor, Ryan SR               2) Angelo, Samuel FR            
     3) Smale, Adam SO                4) Karper, Austin SO            
                 24.25        50.65 (50.65)
        1:14.26 (23.61)     1:40.16 (49.51)
        2:04.18 (24.02)     2:30.84 (50.68)
        2:54.07 (23.23)     3:21.30 (50.46)
  7 Pitt-Bradford  'A'                  3:26.59    3:21.87  
     1) Patterson, Matt SR            2) Cattoni, Jeff SO             
     3) France, Zack FR               4) Suntaxi, Felipe FR           
                 23.56        49.29 (49.29)
        1:13.69 (24.40)     1:41.83 (52.54)
        2:06.21 (24.38)     2:33.57 (51.74)
        2:56.72 (23.15)     3:21.87 (48.30)
  8 Cabrini  'A'                        3:27.61    3:26.71  
     1) Ryan, Chris SO                2) Schmidt, Bobby FR            
     3) Goines, Hassan FR             4) Strickland, Evan JR          
                 25.15        52.92 (52.92)
        1:18.27 (25.35)     1:45.70 (52.78)
        2:09.52 (23.82)     2:36.31 (50.61)
        2:59.90 (23.59)     3:26.71 (50.40)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bethany  'A'                        3:36.37    3:29.19  
     1) Hussey, Cody FR               2) Faralla, Kelly FR            
     3) Starks, Craig FR              4) Starr, Jeremy FR             
                 24.59        51.34 (51.34)
        1:16.40 (25.06)     1:44.09 (52.75)
        2:09.50 (25.41)     2:37.20 (53.11)
        3:01.64 (24.44)     3:29.19 (51.99)
 -- Behrend  'B'                        3:32.60    3:41.39  
     1) Vink, Justin SO               2) Szurley, Danny FR            
     3) Furlong, Holcy FR             4) Crossen, Kyle FR             
                 26.07        55.66 (55.66)
        1:20.86 (25.20)     1:49.49 (53.83)
        2:15.72 (26.23)     2:44.59 (55.10)
        3:11.62 (27.03)     3:41.39 (56.80)
 -- Bethany  'B'                        3:59.76    3:49.86  
     1) Collas, Jacob FR              2) Ashcraft, Grant FR           
     3) Deitch, Cameron FR            4) Faix, Danny FR               
                 25.27        52.63 (52.63)
        1:18.20 (25.57)     1:47.59 (54.96)
        2:16.57 (28.98)   2:49.19 (1:01.60)
        3:17.76 (28.57)   3:49.86 (1:00.67)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                  4:11.38    4:10.00  
     1) Koenig, Andrew SR             2) Bellomo, Travis FR           
     3) Brand, Richie JR              4) Cox, Matthew SR              
                 27.13        58.24 (58.24)
        1:31.47 (33.23)                    
            2:37.43 ( )         3:10.43 ( )
        3:37.90 (27.47)     4:10.00 (59.57)
 -- Grove City  'B'                     3:19.77        DFS  
     1) Blasdell, Joshua SO           2) Wilt, Grant JR               
     3) Bergquist, Timothy SO         4) Bossert, David SR            
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'                  3:26.78        DFS  
     1) Patton, Nick SO               2) Santiago, Peter FR           
     3) Coimbra, Bruno FR             4) Ngo, Gerry FR