Grove City College                                     2/15/2014 - 21:46PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 2:53.59  3/24/2012 Kenyon
                          D Somers, Z Turk, C Ramsey, I Richardson
         Pool: P 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
 Invitational: I 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
     PAC Open: * 2:59.06  3/21/2009 Grove City College
                          K Gagliardo, P Larsen, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
    AMCC Open: C 3:07.67  2/16/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, E Sargent, C Altemose, J Solivan
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:07.67  2/16/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, E Sargent, C Altemose, J Solivan
 '13 Champion:   3:07.67  2/16/2013 Penn State Behrend, PS Behrend
                          D Simon, E Sargent, C Altemose, J Solivan
                 3:03.14  Q-13
                 3:05.16  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Westminster  'A'              3:21.30    3:07.54C        40  
     1) Hague, Max SO                 2) Pletz, Dan FR                
     3) Brooks, Steven JR             4) Pletz, Jake JR               
                 22.84        48.33 (48.33)
        1:10.70 (22.37)     1:35.39 (47.06)
        1:56.80 (21.41)     2:21.09 (45.70)
        2:43.03 (21.94)     3:07.54 (46.45)
  2 Grove City  'A'               3:18.99    3:08.79         34  
     1) Nosbisch, Drew FR             2) Dehli, CP SR                 
     3) Bossert, Jim SO               4) McKusick, Caleb JR           
                 22.53        47.59 (47.59)
        1:10.23 (22.64)     1:35.13 (47.54)
        1:57.36 (22.23)     2:22.16 (47.03)
        2:43.84 (21.68)     3:08.79 (46.63)
  3 W&J  'A'                      3:15.61    3:10.00         32  
     1) Willison, Nicholas FR         2) Dunigan, Kevin SO            
     3) Magdic, Mike JR               4) Ratliff, Christopher FR      
                 22.78        47.85 (47.85)
        1:09.89 (22.04)     1:35.38 (47.53)
        1:58.08 (22.70)     2:23.90 (48.52)
        2:45.87 (21.97)     3:10.00 (46.10)
  4 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:16.61    3:10.57         30  
     1) Ligus, Zach JR                2) Emili, Xander FR             
     3) Sant, Allen SO                4) Linebaugh, Matt SR           
                 22.46        47.18 (47.18)
        1:09.75 (22.57)     1:34.93 (47.75)
        1:57.94 (23.01)     2:22.91 (47.98)
        2:44.85 (21.94)     3:10.57 (47.66)
  5 Behrend  'A'                  3:19.90    3:13.65         28  
     1) Simon, Dan JR                 2) Elder, Ty SO                 
     3) Roth, Nick FR                 4) Torre, Steve JR              
                 22.37        47.40 (47.40)
        1:10.88 (23.48)     1:36.48 (49.08)
        1:59.55 (23.07)     2:24.73 (48.25)
        2:47.58 (22.85)     3:13.65 (48.92)
  6 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         3:16.92    3:14.61         26  
     1) Huber, Kyle SO                2) Wareham, Jay JR              
     3) Porter, Benjamin SO           4) Fisher, Alexander SO         
                 23.14        49.67 (49.67)
        1:12.87 (23.20)     1:38.49 (48.82)
        2:01.16 (22.67)     2:27.11 (48.62)
        2:49.21 (22.10)     3:14.61 (47.50)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  3:26.71    3:22.50         24  
     1) Strickland, Evan JR           2) Schmidt, Bobby FR            
     3) Goines, Hassan FR             4) Walker, Todd FR              
                 22.79        48.60 (48.60)
        1:13.75 (25.15)     1:41.70 (53.10)
        2:05.22 (23.52)     2:32.01 (50.31)
        2:55.58 (23.57)     3:22.50 (50.49)
  8 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            3:21.87    3:24.20         22  
     1) Patterson, Matt SR            2) Cattoni, Jeff SO             
     3) France, Zack FR               4) Suntaxi, Felipe FR           
                 23.53        49.80 (49.80)
        1:14.17 (24.37)     1:42.06 (52.26)
        2:06.71 (24.65)     2:34.67 (52.61)
        2:58.04 (23.37)     3:24.20 (49.53)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Bethany  'A'                  3:29.19    3:25.98         18  
     1) Starr, Jeremy FR              2) Faralla, Kelly FR            
     3) Collas, Jacob FR              4) Hussey, Cody FR              
                 24.16        51.12 (51.12)
        1:15.85 (24.73)     1:43.19 (52.07)
        2:07.81 (24.62)     2:34.66 (51.47)
        2:58.45 (23.79)     3:25.98 (51.32)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Bethany  'B'                  3:49.86                   
     1) Collas, Jacob FR              2) Ashcraft, Grant FR           
     3) Deitch, Cameron FR            4) Faix, Danny FR               
 -- Behrend  'B'                  3:41.39                   
     1) Vink, Justin SO               2) Szurley, Danny FR            
     3) Furlong, Holcy FR             4) Crossen, Kyle FR             
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            4:10.00                   
     1) Koenig, Andrew SR             2) Bellomo, Travis FR           
     3) Brand, Richie JR              4) Cox, Matthew SR              
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Blasdell, Joshua SO           2) Wilt, Grant JR               
     3) Bergquist, Timothy SO         4) Bossert, David SR            
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'                                      
     1) Patton, Nick SO               2) Santiago, Peter FR           
     3) Coimbra, Bruno FR             4) Ngo, Gerry FR                
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                      
 
  1. Grove City College                773   2. Westminster College               718
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    497   4. Saint Vincent College             425
  5. Penn State Behrend                336   6. Penn State Altoona                239
  7. Bethany College                   173   8. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    171
  9. Cabrini College                   129