Grove City College                      2/15/2014 - 21:46PM
    2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014    
                          Last Heat Result                           
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 Heat 2 of 2 - Finals
============================================================
    School                                Prelims     Finals
============================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'              3:21.30    3:07.54
     1) Hague, Max SO                2) Pletz, Dan FR               
     3) Brooks, Steven JR            4) Pletz, Jake JR              
                 22.84          48.33 (48.33)
        1:10.70 (22.37)       1:35.39 (47.06)
        1:56.80 (21.41)       2:21.09 (45.70)
        2:43.03 (21.94)       3:07.54 (46.45)
  2 Grove City College  'A'               3:18.99    3:08.79
     1) Nosbisch, Drew FR            2) Dehli, CP SR                
     3) Bossert, Jim SO              4) McKusick, Caleb JR          
                 22.53          47.59 (47.59)
        1:10.23 (22.64)       1:35.13 (47.54)
        1:57.36 (22.23)       2:22.16 (47.03)
        2:43.84 (21.68)       3:08.79 (46.63)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A    3:15.61    3:10.00
     1) Willison, Nicholas FR        2) Dunigan, Kevin SO           
     3) Magdic, Mike JR              4) Ratliff, Christopher FR     
                 22.78          47.85 (47.85)
        1:09.89 (22.04)       1:35.38 (47.53)
        1:58.08 (22.70)       2:23.90 (48.52)
        2:45.87 (21.97)       3:10.00 (46.10)
  4 Saint Vincent College  'A'            3:16.61    3:10.57
     1) Ligus, Zach JR               2) Emili, Xander FR            
     3) Sant, Allen SO               4) Linebaugh, Matt SR          
                 22.46          47.18 (47.18)
        1:09.75 (22.57)       1:34.93 (47.75)
        1:57.94 (23.01)       2:22.91 (47.98)
        2:44.85 (21.94)       3:10.57 (47.66)
  5 Penn State Behrend  'A'               3:19.90    3:13.65
     1) Simon, Dan JR                2) Elder, Ty SO                
     3) Roth, Nick FR                4) Torre, Steve JR             
                 22.37          47.40 (47.40)
        1:10.88 (23.48)       1:36.48 (49.08)
        1:59.55 (23.07)       2:24.73 (48.25)
        2:47.58 (22.85)       3:13.65 (48.92)
  6 Penn State Altoona  'A'               3:16.92    3:14.61
     1) Huber, Kyle SO               2) Wareham, Jay JR             
     3) Porter, Benjamin SO          4) Fisher, Alexander SO        
                 23.14          49.67 (49.67)
        1:12.87 (23.20)       1:38.49 (48.82)
        2:01.16 (22.67)       2:27.11 (48.62)
        2:49.21 (22.10)       3:14.61 (47.50)
  7 Cabrini College  'A'                  3:26.71    3:22.50
     1) Strickland, Evan JR          2) Schmidt, Bobby FR           
     3) Goines, Hassan FR            4) Walker, Todd FR             
                 22.79          48.60 (48.60)
        1:13.75 (25.15)       1:41.70 (53.10)
        2:05.22 (23.52)       2:32.01 (50.31)
        2:55.58 (23.57)       3:22.50 (50.49)
  8 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'A    3:21.87    3:24.20
     1) Patterson, Matt SR           2) Cattoni, Jeff SO            
     3) France, Zack FR              4) Suntaxi, Felipe FR          
                 23.53          49.80 (49.80)
        1:14.17 (24.37)       1:42.06 (52.26)
        2:06.71 (24.65)       2:34.67 (52.61)
        2:58.04 (23.37)       3:24.20 (49.53)