Grove City College                                     2/9/2017 - 19:18 PM
              2017 PAC Championships - 2/8/2017 to 2/11/2017               
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:52.88  3/17/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
 '16 Champion:   1:56.62  2/11/2016 Xander Emili, St Vincent
                 1:46.55  ACUT
                 1:51.30  Q-16
                 1:52.13  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kwalick, Matt    FR WEST              1:55.46    1:53.37         20  
                 24.80        53.48 (28.68)
        1:27.45 (33.97)     1:53.37 (25.92)
  2 Slate, Ben       FR GRO               1:54.80    1:53.95         17  
                 24.68        54.29 (29.61)
        1:25.85 (31.56)     1:53.95 (28.10)
  3 Hoselton, Dane   SO GRO               1:56.61    1:55.12         16  
                 24.60        52.14 (27.54)
        1:26.84 (34.70)     1:55.12 (28.28)
  4 Simmons, Luke    SO WEST              1:58.52    1:58.24         15  
                 26.03        54.86 (28.83)
        1:29.20 (34.34)     1:58.24 (29.04)
  5 Somora, Thomas   FR WEST              1:57.75    1:58.86         14  
                 25.27        56.25 (30.98)
        1:29.53 (33.28)     1:58.86 (29.33)
  6 Bogen, Matthew   FR WEST              1:59.47    1:59.30         13  
                 26.10        58.28 (32.18)
        1:31.18 (32.90)     1:59.30 (28.12)
  7 Lauer, Zachary   SO W&J               2:01.01    2:00.37         12  
                 25.86        56.10 (30.24)
        1:31.74 (35.64)     2:00.37 (28.63)
  8 Glasner, Jeremy  SO W&J               2:01.01    2:00.69         11  
                 26.20        56.92 (30.72)
        1:31.58 (34.66)     2:00.69 (29.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Faychak, Kam     JR SVC               2:03.03    2:00.54          9  
                 25.45        57.66 (32.21)
        1:32.13 (34.47)     2:00.54 (28.41)
 10 Marino, Jacob    SR GRO               2:04.89    2:00.72          7  
                 26.07        56.21 (30.14)
        1:32.46 (36.25)     2:00.72 (28.26)
 11 Garase, Kyle     SR SVC               2:02.01    2:01.68          6  
                 23.77        54.68 (30.91)
        1:31.34 (36.66)     2:01.68 (30.34)
 12 Emili, Xander    SR SVC               2:01.93    2:02.01          5  
                 24.66        55.36 (30.70)
        1:32.82 (37.46)     2:02.01 (29.19)
 13 Marinchak, Mich  SO SVC               2:02.96    2:02.53          4  
                 25.93        58.13 (32.20)
        1:32.76 (34.63)     2:02.53 (29.77)
 14 Angelo, Samuel   SR WEST              2:03.58    2:03.92          3  
                 27.19        59.95 (32.76)
        1:33.51 (33.56)     2:03.92 (30.41)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Westminster College               172   2. Grove City College                105
  3. Saint Vincent College              71   4. Washington & Jefferson College     69
  5. Bethany College                    48