Grove City College                             2/11/2017 - 11:28 AM
           2017 PAC Championships - 2/8/2017 to 2/11/2017           
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         Pool: P 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
     PAC Open: * 2:59.06  3/21/2009 Grove City College
                          K Gagliardo, P Larsen, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
 '16 Champion:   3:08.90  2/13/2016 Westminster College, Westminster
                          M Spencer, D Bogen, D Peffer, M Stahara
                 3:02.53  Q-16
                 3:04.10  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 SVC  'A'                      3:11.93    3:21.20 q      
     1) Bolen, Alex JR                2) Marinchak, Michael SO        
     3) Rectenwald, Andrew FR         4) Faychak, Kam JR              
                 22.95        47.97 (47.97)
        1:11.34 (23.37)     1:37.20 (49.23)
        2:01.36 (24.16)     2:28.17 (50.97)
        2:52.83 (24.66)     3:21.20 (53.03)
  2 WEST  'A'                     3:08.48    3:22.41 q      
     1) Thoms, Ben SO                 2) Morton, John FR              
     3) Bogen, Matthew FR             4) Sheets, Tyler JR             
                 24.31        51.05 (51.05)
        1:14.81 (23.76)     1:41.31 (50.26)
        2:04.68 (23.37)     2:30.75 (49.44)
        2:55.15 (24.40)     3:22.41 (51.66)
  3 W&J  'A'                      3:22.77    3:22.58 q      
     1) Hanna, Owen JR                2) Lauer, Zachary SO            
     3) Glasner, Jeremy SO            4) Willison, Nicholas SR        
                 23.96        50.22 (50.22)
        1:14.84 (24.62)     1:40.99 (50.77)
        2:05.58 (24.59)     2:31.97 (50.98)
        2:56.21 (24.24)     3:22.58 (50.61)
  4 GRO  'A'                      3:12.75    3:35.99 q      
     1) Marino, Jacob SR              2) Rose, Nathan FR              
     3) Weinland, Josh FR             4) Hoselton, Randon SR          
                 23.80        49.59 (49.59)
        1:17.21 (27.62)     1:46.82 (57.23)
        2:11.13 (24.31)     2:38.12 (51.30)
        3:05.82 (27.70)     3:35.99 (57.87)
  5 BETH  'A'                     3:49.26    3:45.09 q      
     1) Jones, Marcus FR              2) Stresky, Cheyne SO           
     3) Tichenor, Mark SO             4) Chafins, Chandler FR         
                 30.03    1:03.49 (1:03.49)
        1:26.43 (22.94)     1:52.06 (48.57)
        2:18.12 (26.06)     2:47.32 (55.26)
        3:14.49 (27.17)     3:45.09 (57.77)
 -- WEST  'B'                     3:15.19         NS        
     1) Angelo, Samuel SR             2) Somora, Thomas FR            
     3) Simmons, Luke SO              4) Didomenico, Mike JR          
 -- GRO  'B'                      3:18.92         NS        
     1) Pietroboni, Ashton FR         2) Miller, Caleb FR             
     3) Wakefield, Joshua FR          4) Belack, Matt SO              
 -- SVC  'B'                      3:22.97         NS        
     1) Palmer, Jarod FR              2) Newman, Justin SO            
     3) Grubb, Marshall JR            4) Doyle, Sean JR