Grove City College                                     1/15/2018 - 3:56 PM
                      Big Macs Quad Meet - 1/13/2018                       
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
               3:34.00  WPIA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Prep  'A'                          NT    3:17.39 WPIA   
     1) Thomas, Alec                  2) Maholic, Robbie              
     3) Neff, Ethan                   4) Uht, Thomas                  
                 23.53        48.45 (48.45)
        1:12.01 (23.56)     1:39.23 (50.78)
        2:02.89 (23.66)     2:29.23 (50.00)
        2:51.72 (22.49)     3:17.39 (48.16)
  2 USHS  'A'                          NT    3:18.76 WPIA   
     1) Fitzpatrick, Jack             2) Frauen, David                
     3) Diffendal, Ben                4) Novak, Brandon               
                 23.61        48.05 (48.05)
        1:11.74 (23.69)     1:38.91 (50.86)
        2:03.06 (24.15)     2:29.63 (50.72)
        2:52.93 (23.30)     3:18.76 (49.13)
  3 Canon-Mac  'A'                     NT    3:27.65 WPIA   
     1) Orlowski, Max                 2) Pirollo, Nicholas 18         
     3) Purcell, Brant                4) Stewart, Cody                
                 25.27        53.37 (53.37)
        1:18.26 (24.89)     1:45.70 (52.33)
        2:10.34 (24.64)     2:39.52 (53.82)
        3:02.60 (23.08)     3:27.65 (48.13)
  4 Prep  'B'                          NT    3:33.36 WPIA   
     1) Lupo, Robbie                  2) Kloecker, Jack               
     3) Wegley, Matthew               4) Rahner, Michael              
                 25.77        54.50 (54.50)
        1:20.19 (25.69)     1:48.82 (54.32)
        2:14.18 (25.36)     2:42.13 (53.31)
        3:06.39 (24.26)     3:33.36 (51.23)
  5 CVHS  'A'                     3:32.55    3:40.53        
     1) Gardner, Josh                 2) Tagg, Erik                   
     3) Santilli, Chris               4) Hicken, James                
                 25.75        53.16 (53.16)
        1:20.98 (27.82)     1:51.67 (58.51)
        2:17.51 (25.84)     2:46.99 (55.32)
        3:12.15 (25.16)     3:40.53 (53.54)
  6 USHS  'B'                          NT    3:44.54        
     1) Schabanow, Aleksey            2) Mudry, Nick                  
     3) Yakima, Jacob                 4) Matheny, Josh                
                 27.31        57.93 (57.93)
        1:23.77 (25.84)     1:52.44 (54.51)
        2:20.16 (27.72)     2:51.44 (59.00)
        3:16.20 (24.76)     3:44.54 (53.10)
  7 Canon-Mac  'B'                     NT    4:18.36        
     1) Lapaglia, Anthony             2) Boni, Zachary                
     3) Neish-McMurdy, Tanner         4) Walker, Titus                
                 29.78    1:03.88 (1:03.88)
        1:33.43 (29.55)   2:06.50 (1:02.62)
        2:38.21 (31.71)   3:13.08 (1:06.58)
        3:43.66 (30.58)   4:18.36 (1:05.28)
 -- Prep  'D'                          NT         DQ        
      Early swimmer take-off swimmer #4
     1) Fortin, Christian             2) Causgrove, Paul              
     3) Lutz, Nathan                  4) Heinrich, Chris              
                 28.31        58.83 (58.83)
        1:27.42 (28.59)   2:00.16 (1:01.33)
        2:28.23 (28.07)   3:00.58 (1:00.42)
        3:27.45 (26.87)          DQ (57.50)
 -- Prep  'C'                          NT         DQ        
      False start
     1) Armanini, Joseph              2) Girts, CJ                    
     3) McCormick, Matthew            4) Cizmek, Mitch                
                 26.91        56.74 (56.74)
        1:23.36 (26.62)     1:52.17 (55.43)
        2:19.42 (27.25)     2:49.79 (57.62)
        3:16.91 (27.12)          DQ (57.82)