Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Westminster v. Grove City - 2/5/02
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Westminster College A 4:12.20 11
1) Dollard, April 2) King, Stefanie 3) Jardine, Brittany 4) Dawson, Stephanie SR
2 Grove City College A 4:24.73 4
1) Pullin, Julie 2) Adlam, Jacquie 3) Whitbeck, Peggy 4) Erdos, Sarah
3 Grove City College B 4:51.32 2
1) Lindsay, Andrea 2) Booros, Kimberleigh 3) Schade, Amanda 4) Rasmussen, Chelsea
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Westminster College A 3:38.99 11
1) Mann, Jim 2) Rotthoff, Kurt 3) Bontrager, Seth 4) Giles, Chris
2 Westminster College B 3:48.75 4
1) Mojock, Eric 2) Shipe, Lucas 3) DiNardo, Matt 4) Lee, Bryan
3 Grove City College A 3:52.03 2
1) Young, Bob 2) Mason, Felix 3) Unks, Bruce 4) McKelvy, Drew
4 Grove City College B 4:11.81
1) McCracken, Ryan 2) Carey, Tom 3) Trollinger, Matt 4) Vermillon, Darin
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Sell, Jaime Westminster College 11:03.62 9
2 Rodgers, Karen Grove City College 11:20.86 4
3 Battin, Erin Westminster College 12:12.39 3
4 Scarpitti, Katie Grove City College 12:14.89 2
5 McCullough, Erica Westminster College 12:34.98 1
6 Bolek, Emily Grove City College 12:36.88
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lytle, Brian Westminster College 10:10.57 9
2 Korb, Richard Grove City College 10:26.63 4
3 Francis, Aaron Westminster College 10:30.50 3
4 Huff, Justin Grove City College 10:52.66 2
5 McCracken, Ryan Grove City College 11:09.71 1
6 Morgenstern, Chris Westminster College 11:59.20
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Sell, Jaime Westminster College 1:59.05 9
2 Faulhaber, Karen SR Westminster College 2:03.31 4
3 Alukonis, Katie Westminster College 2:03.69 3
4 Erdos, Sarah Grove City College 2:04.20 2
5 Shaddack, Carolyn Grove City College 2:08.44 1
6 Lindsay, Andrea Grove City College 2:16.42
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 King, Richard Westminster College 1:47.34 9
2 McKelvy, Drew Grove City College 1:48.66 4
3 Giles, Chris Westminster College 1:49.59 3
4 Blackley, Ian Westminster College 1:52.56 2
5 Treter, Chris Grove City College 1:58.33 1
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Jardine, Brittany Westminster College 25.12 9
2 Dawson, Stephanie SR Westminster College 26.11 4
3 Brown, Tawnya Westminster College 26.44 3
4 Claxton, Erin Grove City College 27.71 2
5 Rasmussen, Chelsea Grove City College 29.20 1
6 Adlam, Jacquie Grove City College 29.56
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Buzard, Matt Westminster College 22.15 9
2 Mann, Jim Westminster College 22.28 4
3 Martin, Drew Grove City College 22.54 3
4 Gibson, Matt Grove City College 23.09 2
5 Vermillon, Darin Grove City College 23.11 1
6 Mojock, Eric Westminster College 23.18
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy Grove City College 2:16.48 9
2 Olinger, Amanda Westminster College 2:16.81 4
3 King, Stefanie Westminster College 2:20.78 3
4 Zelechoski, Amanda Westminster College 2:22.88 2
5 Zedaker, Julie Grove City College 2:25.67 1
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Bontrager, Seth Westminster College 2:02.55 9
2 Shipe, Lucas Westminster College 2:04.55 4
3 Rotthoff, Kurt Westminster College 2:07.10 3
4 Mangen, Matt Grove City College 2:08.13 2
5 Mason, Felix Grove City College 2:08.50 1
6 Carey, Tom Grove City College 2:24.97
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy Grove City College 2:07.63 9
2 Jardine, Brittany Westminster College 2:13.00 4
3 Claxton, Erin Grove City College 2:27.90 3
4 Zedaker, Julie Grove City College 2:28.42 2
5 Anzelmo, Sarah SR Westminster College 2:50.80 1
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Bontrager, Seth Westminster College 2:02.42 9
2 Blackley, Ian Westminster College 2:07.95 4
3 Unks, Bruce Grove City College 2:12.29 3
4 Trollinger, Matt Grove City College 2:15.58 2
5 DiNardo, Matt Westminster College 2:18.31 1
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Dawson, Stephanie SR Westminster College 57.16 9
(Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
2 Erdos, Sarah Grove City College 57.54 4
3 Zelechoski, Amanda Westminster College 58.38 3
4 Brown, Tawnya Westminster College 58.65 2
5 Rasmussen, Chelsea Grove City College 1:05.11 1
6 Schade, Amanda Grove City College 1:05.35
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Buzard, Matt Westminster College 48.55 9
2 Giles, Chris Westminster College 50.29 4
3 Gibson, Matt Grove City College 50.78 3
4 Martin, Drew Grove City College 52.07 2
5 Lee, Bryan Westminster College 52.57 1
6 Vermillon, Darin Grove City College 52.67
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Faulhaber, Karen SR Westminster College 2:20.27 9
2 Dollard, April Westminster College 2:21.23 4
3 Olinger, Amanda Westminster College 2:22.76 3
4 Lindsay, Andrea Grove City College 2:28.90 2
5 Bolek, Emily Grove City College 2:33.82 1
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Mann, Jim Westminster College 1:57.89 9
2 Mojock, Eric Westminster College 1:57.90 4
3 Lytle, Brian Westminster College 2:02.46 3
4 Young, Bob Grove City College 2:04.70 2
5 Mangen, Matt Grove City College 2:10.34 1
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Sell, Jaime Westminster College 5:22.04 9
2 Rodgers, Karen Grove City College 5:32.84 4
3 Alukonis, Katie Westminster College 5:37.11 3
4 Shaddack, Carolyn Grove City College 5:37.23 2
5 Anzelmo, Sarah SR Westminster College 6:07.88 1
6 Grabowski, Sarah Grove City College 6:37.83
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Korb, Richard Grove City College 5:06.90 9
2 Huff, Justin Grove City College 5:13.61 4
3 Treter, Chris Grove City College 5:23.88 3
--- King, Richard Westminster College X4:58.31
--- Francis, Aaron Westminster College X5:03.59
--- Blackley, Ian Westminster College X5:03.78
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 King, Stefanie Westminster College 2:26.52 9
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
2 Adlam, Jacquie Grove City College 2:40.92 4
3 Shaddack, Carolyn Grove City College 2:42.91 3
4 Booros, Kimberleigh Grove City College 2:50.56 2
--- Zelechoski, Amanda Westminster College X2:44.87
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Mason, Felix Grove City College 2:23.77 9
2 Mangen, Matt Grove City College 2:33.78 4
3 Carey, Tom Grove City College 2:41.15 3
--- Rotthoff, Kurt Westminster College X2:12.13
--- Shipe, Lucas Westminster College X2:22.14
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 4:07.19 11
1) Zedaker, Julie 2) Claxton, Erin 3) Schade, Amanda 4) Rodgers, Karen
2 Grove City College B 4:23.13 4
1) Shaheen, Emily 2) Scarpitti, Katie 3) Bolek, Emily 4) Booros, Kimberleigh
--- Westminster College B X3:54.78
1) Anzelmo, Sarah SR 2) Dawson, Stephanie SR 3) Faulhaber, Karen SR 4) Sell, Jaime
--- Westminster College A X4:00.43
1) Olinger, Amanda 2) Brown, Tawnya 3) McCullough, Erica 4) Battin, Erin
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 3:23.97 11
1) Young, Bob 2) Gibson, Matt 3) McCracken, Ryan 4) McKelvy, Drew
--- Westminster College A X3:30.58
1) Lytle, Brian 2) Morgenstern, Chris 3) Lee, Bryan 4) DiNardo, Matt